NZSSRA regatta results: 2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 43.

Event 43: Finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:50.0843.1.5
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:51.2243.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:53.3443.1.3
4thHuanui College 1[ crew ]7:59.8043.1.7
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:04.3443.1.6
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:05.5143.1.1
7thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:07.8843.1.2
8thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:11.1443.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:02.0043.2.4
2ndAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:05.2343.2.2
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07.7143.2.5
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09.5543.2.1
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:12.4443.2.3
6thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:16.2543.2.6
7thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17.4743.2.7
8thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:19.6243.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:22.9543.3.2
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:23.1343.3.7
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:23.5543.3.6
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:25.8243.3.8
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:26.8343.3.4
6thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27.4443.3.3
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:31.9043.3.1
8thAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:32.9643.3.5
D Final [ race results ]
1stBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:27.2743.4.5
2ndKapiti College 1[ crew ]8:28.1943.4.4
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:30.9443.4.3
4thSouthland Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:33.6943.4.8
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:37.9343.4.6
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:38.2843.4.2
7thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:46.2443.4.7
8thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:00.3743.4.1
E Final [ race results ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:45.4843.5.6
2ndPukekohe High School 3[ crew ]8:51.6943.5.4
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:52.2543.5.1
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:58.4343.5.3
5thTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:05.6743.5.7
6thTawa College 1[ crew ]9:07.0143.5.5
---Wentworth College 1[ crew ]NRR43.5.2
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]NRR43.5.8

Event 43: Semi-finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:22.4643.1.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:25.6143.1.6
3rdWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:27.9443.1.7
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:31.0643.1.3
5thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:36.9043.1.5
6thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:52.3343.1.8
7thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54.3143.1.2
8thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:02.2743.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:31.8443.2.5
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:33.9143.2.4
3rdHuanui College 1[ crew ]8:36.6743.2.3
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:38.0543.2.1
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:45.2043.2.2
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:48.2543.2.8
7thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:01.3643.2.6
8thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:03.9443.2.7
 

Event 43: Repechages Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:04.8543.1.6
2ndBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:08.6843.1.5
3rdPukekohe High School 3[ crew ]8:09.8643.1.7
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:12.2143.1.2
5thTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:18.1943.1.3
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:19.9443.1.1
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:41.9943.1.8
---Hillcrest High School 1[ crew ]SCR43.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:11.6143.2.7
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:11.9843.2.3
3rdTawa College 1[ crew ]8:14.1043.2.2
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:15.2343.2.4
5thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:15.2743.2.5
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34.3943.2.6
---Paraparaumu College 1[ crew ]DNS43.2.1
 

Event 43: Heats Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:50.0743.1.2
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55.2943.1.4
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:55.6343.1.3
4thSouthland Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:02.3443.1.6
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:11.6643.1.7
6thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:19.2643.1.5
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:36.6443.1.1
8thTaupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1[ crew ]8:39.8243.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]7:43.4343.2.7
2ndSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:44.2543.2.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:53.8443.2.1
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:55.1743.2.2
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:14.9443.2.4
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:15.2843.2.3
7thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:27.0943.2.8
8thTaupo-Nui-A-Tia College 2[ crew ]8:47.3343.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:36.6143.3.1
2ndHuanui College 1[ crew ]7:38.4943.3.2
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:40.3443.3.3
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:51.5843.3.7
5thTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:12.5143.3.6
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:46.7843.3.4
---Whakatane High School 1[ crew ]DNS43.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:43.3843.4.7
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:50.7943.4.5
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:02.0543.4.6
4thKapiti College 1[ crew ]8:07.8143.4.3
5thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:11.4143.4.1
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:20.1443.4.4
7thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:38.9343.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:50.8343.5.3
2ndWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:55.2343.5.6
3rdSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57.2143.5.1
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:05.9443.5.7
5thBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:06.4543.5.5
6thTawa College 1[ crew ]8:19.5243.5.4
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:39.1043.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:39.8143.6.1
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:01.8743.6.4
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:04.0643.6.3
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:06.7443.6.5
5thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:09.8343.6.6
6thPukekohe High School 3[ crew ]8:20.8043.6.7
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:38.1543.6.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:46.4143.7.4
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:47.4843.7.7
3rdAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:58.5743.7.3
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:04.5943.7.5
5thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:05.1043.7.2
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:26.5143.7.6
7thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28.4943.7.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics