NZSSRA regatta results: 2004 NISS Championship

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 24.

Event 24: Finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:57:4124.1.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:00:9324.1.3
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:09:7124.1.2
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:14:5524.1.5
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:32:6724.1.1
---Cullinane College 1[ crew ]RET24.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:17:0824.2.3
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:23:5124.2.2
3rdHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:23:5324.2.4
4thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:34:0524.2.1
5thPiopio College 1[ crew ]8:45:4824.2.6
6thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:45:5124.2.5

Event 24: Semi-finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:04:1124.1.4
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:08:1224.1.6
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:12:0724.1.5
4thKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:17:2424.1.2
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:28:3324.1.3
6thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:41:3524.1.0
7thRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:13:1124.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:04:5624.2.2
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:14:6724.2.3
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:23:3524.2.0
4thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:28:2424.2.1
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:29:9924.2.6
6thPiopio College 1[ crew ]8:46:5324.2.5
---Rosehill College 1[ crew ]DNF24.2.4
 

Event 24: Repechages Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:46:6024.1.4
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:07:0824.1.3
3rdLytton High School 2[ crew ]8:13:7824.1.2
4thLytton High School 3[ crew ]8:14:2824.1.6
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:24:6024.1.1
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:57:5624.1.5
7thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:59:5424.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]7:59:5024.2.3
2ndSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:10:5424.2.2
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:23:6724.2.5
4thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:31:3024.2.1
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:37:1824.2.4
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:38:8824.2.0
7thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]8:46:7424.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:04:2824.3.4
2ndWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:08:5624.3.3
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:12:2424.3.2
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:41:1324.3.5
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:17:0024.3.1
 

Event 24: Heats Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:04:7724.1.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:06:5824.1.2
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:26:6324.1.1
4thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:27:1324.1.6
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:32:3424.1.3
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:45:5324.1.4
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:50:6924.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:56:7024.2.3
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:57:3024.2.0
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:07:3624.2.4
4thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:40:1524.2.2
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:44:8724.2.1
6thLytton High School 3[ crew ]8:45:4724.2.5
---Francis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]DNF24.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:19:3824.3.5
2ndKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:27:0224.3.6
3rdHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:32:8924.3.3
4thLytton High School 2[ crew ]8:56:3524.3.1
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:58:8224.3.0
6thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:17:8824.3.4
7thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]9:44:6824.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:02:9624.4.0
2ndPiopio College 1[ crew ]8:12:0824.4.2
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:16:3624.4.5
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:31:4124.4.4
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:35:1524.4.3
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:43:2224.4.1
7thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]8:49:2624.4.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays