NZSSRA regatta results: 2005 North Island Secondary Schools

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 23.

Event 23: Finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:00:3323.1.5
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:08:7923.1.4
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:12:3023.1.1
4thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:12:3223.1.3
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:14:3323.1.2
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:18:9523.1.8
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:24:9323.1.7
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:26:2523.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:21:2523.2.6
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:25:3723.2.2
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:25:7623.2.5
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:37:5723.2.4
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:41:6923.2.3
7thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:48:8323.2.7
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCREGGS 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.2.8

Event 23: Semi-finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:14:0023.1.4
2ndCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:22:2423.1.2
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:22:6823.1.5
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:26:0823.1.6
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:35:9123.1.1
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:44:9223.1.3
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:49:0423.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:11:6423.2.4
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18:3423.2.7
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:20:1023.2.5
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:20:7623.2.6
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:31:5223.2.2
6thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:33:2323.2.3
7thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:53:1623.2.8
8thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:30:1823.2.1
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRROTG 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.2.1
SCRTRGG 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.2.1
SCROTUM 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.2.8
 

Event 23: Repechages Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:32:4423.1.5
3rdCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:42:3823.1.4
4thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]9:43:5323.1.6
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:53:7523.1.3
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:57:9823.1.2
7thSt Dominics College (Henderson) 1[ crew ]10:00:8323.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:19:0323.2.5
2ndTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:20:6223.2.4
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:27:0023.2.2
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:34:5823.2.1
5thKristin School 1[ crew ]9:36:0023.2.3
6thRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:54:4023.2.6
7thCarmel College 2[ crew ]9:58:3723.2.7
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]23.3.1
2ndFraser High School 1[ crew ]23.3.4
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]23.3.3
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]23.3.2
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]23.3.8
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]23.3.5
7thEdgewater College 2[ crew ]23.3.6
8thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]23.3.7
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRGLDW 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.1.8
 

Event 23: Heats Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays