NZSSRA regatta results: 2006 North Island Secondary Schools

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 15.

Event 15: Finals Boys under-15 coxed eight

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:33:0515.1.3
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:37:5515.1.5
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:38:1615.1.4
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:45:4115.1.7
5thKings College 1[ crew ]6:47:5515.1.2
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:01:6115.1.6
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:05:0115.1.8
8thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:10:2315.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:04:3015.2.5
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:04:5815.2.3
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:06:6715.2.4
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:12:6015.2.2
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:16:8815.2.6
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:19:7915.2.7
7thKings College 2[ crew ]7:20:7815.2.1
8thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:25:6715.2.8
 

Event 15: Repechages Boys under-15 coxed eight

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:55:7315.1.3
2ndWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:00:8415.1.5
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:02:7615.1.4
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:06:6615.1.6
5thKings College 2[ crew ]7:23:0315.1.1
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:39:2915.1.7
---St Kentigern College 2[ crew ]RET15.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:53:0415.2.4
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:00:9515.2.6
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:11:2815.2.5
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:17:8115.2.2
5thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:27:3215.2.7
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:29:6815.2.3
 

Event 15: Heats Boys under-15 coxed eight

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:43:7615.1.6
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:54:9715.1.1
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:06:8915.1.5
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:13:6415.1.2
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:20:6215.1.3
6thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:24:9015.1.7
7thKings College 2[ crew ]7:25:5115.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:39:3715.2.3
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]6:41:0215.2.6
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:10:3515.2.4
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:36:7115.2.5
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:46:1615.2.7
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:06:6415.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:31:1815.3.3
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:45:9015.3.6
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:58:7515.3.2
4thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:09:4615.3.5
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:32:7515.3.7
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:43:3015.3.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRHAUR 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.1.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays