NZSSRA regatta results: 2008 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 1.

Event 1: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:51:341.1.5
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:53:431.1.3
3rdTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]6:59:741.1.4
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:06:941.1.6
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:11:061.1.7
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:12:271.1.1
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:16:881.1.2
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:19:021.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:15:791.2.3
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:17:821.2.5
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:22:331.2.7
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:24:201.2.6
5thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]7:27:001.2.8
6thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:41:391.2.2
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:56:491.2.1
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRWTLB 2[ crew ]_:__:__1.2.4

Event 1: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:01:061.1.5
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09:901.1.4
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10:671.1.6
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:13:361.1.7
5thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:16:111.1.3
6thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:17:151.1.1
7thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:39:451.1.2
8thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:48:351.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]6:59:411.2.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:09:581.2.5
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:13:751.2.2
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:14:571.2.7
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:15:071.2.3
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:25:391.2.1
7thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:26:381.2.8
8thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]7:36:431.2.6
 

Event 1: Repechages Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:22:711.1.4
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:26:711.1.8
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:30:071.1.2
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:31:221.1.5
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:40:121.1.7
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:41:981.1.3
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:51:601.1.1
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:54:731.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27:811.2.5
2ndDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:32:041.2.6
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:37:091.2.4
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:38:191.2.2
5thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:59:831.2.3
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:04:331.2.1
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:21:911.2.7
 

Event 1: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04:021.1.5
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:14:081.1.4
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:16:821.1.6
4thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:19:951.1.3
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:54:451.1.2
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:19:331.1.8
7thACG Strathallan College 2[ crew ]8:36:081.1.7
8thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:02:281.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:09:361.2.5
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:16:111.2.4
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:17:541.2.3
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:27:101.2.2
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:28:801.2.7
6thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30:231.2.6
7thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:40:011.2.1
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40:391.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:05:781.3.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:23:681.3.2
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:25:661.3.3
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:27:091.3.1
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:36:921.3.5
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:37:911.3.6
7thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:12:841.3.8
8thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:25:421.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:09:631.4.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:14:131.4.3
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15:941.4.5
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:31:541.4.2
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:37:971.4.6
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:38:461.4.7
7thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]7:58:291.4.1
8thRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:00:541.4.8
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:08:151.5.7
2ndCambridge High School 3[ crew ]7:16:721.5.3
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:25:391.5.4
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30:231.5.2
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:36:431.5.5
6thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:50:221.5.6
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:05:491.5.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays