NZSSRA regatta results: 2008 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 13.

Event 13: Finals Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:42:0613.1.4
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:48:5913.1.3
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:52:7713.1.5
4thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]6:53:4313.1.7
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:58:0413.1.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:07:2713.1.8
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:08:8113.1.2
8thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:22:3713.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:05:1713.2.2
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:08:1413.2.4
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:11:3813.2.3
4thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:13:2513.2.1
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:15:2813.2.6
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:20:4413.2.5
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:25:1113.2.7
8thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:58:4013.2.8
 

Event 13: Repechages Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:02:4813.1.4
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04:3513.1.5
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:11:6613.1.6
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:13:0813.1.3
5thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:14:1313.1.7
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:29:4513.1.2
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45:4413.1.1
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:59:4713.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:00:3513.2.4
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:11:6113.2.7
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:19:3513.2.3
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:26:3313.2.5
5thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:38:1913.2.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:44:0713.2.1
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:18:3913.2.2
 

Event 13: Heats Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:37:9913.1.5
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:49:5313.1.4
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:56:1713.1.3
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02:4413.1.1
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:06:6113.1.6
6thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:09:0313.1.2
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:16:4413.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:48:6513.2.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:56:5613.2.6
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:04:4213.2.3
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:05:5713.2.5
5thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:50:6113.2.7
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:19:0613.2.2
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:01:9013.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:33:9213.3.5
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]6:50:0713.3.4
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:05:3913.3.3
4thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:06:6013.3.6
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:23:2513.3.2
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:30:0613.3.7
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:31:4313.3.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays