NZSSRA regatta results: 2008 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 16.

Event 16: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:59:6116.1.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:02:8516.1.3
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:05:8716.1.7
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:10:8716.1.6
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10:9816.1.4
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:18:3416.1.1
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:24:7716.1.2
8thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:35:1516.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 3[ crew ]8:25:2616.2.7
2ndEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:26:8516.2.3
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:28:2316.2.5
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:31:1916.2.4
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:35:2016.2.8
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:35:7016.2.6
7thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:41:6316.2.2
8thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54:4816.2.1

Event 16: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:25:1116.1.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:34:5516.1.6
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:38:2316.1.4
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:42:9016.1.2
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]7:55:8116.1.3
6thEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]7:56:6316.1.7
7thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]7:59:8716.1.1
8thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20:3116.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:26:8716.2.3
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30:2816.2.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:32:3616.2.4
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:33:7416.2.6
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:41:5416.2.2
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48:0716.2.1
7thDiocesan School For Girls 3[ crew ]7:52:0816.2.7
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:03:5116.2.8
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRDIOC 1[ crew ]_:__:__16.2.7
 

Event 16: Repechages Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:08:0716.1.5
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:14:2816.1.2
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:18:8416.1.7
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:19:3916.1.3
5thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:23:2316.1.6
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:45:9716.1.8
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:55:2016.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:04:7816.2.6
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:08:9016.2.5
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18:2416.2.3
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:22:4116.2.1
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:30:3716.2.7
6thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:31:3116.2.2
7thDiocesan School For Girls 3[ crew ]8:57:8916.2.4
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCREDWT 1[ crew ]_:__:__16.1.4
 

Event 16: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:06:1016.1.4
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:18:3516.1.3
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:31:5816.1.7
4thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:43:7216.1.5
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:47:6216.1.6
6thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:55:9216.1.8
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:59:1016.1.2
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]10:26:2116.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:53:5816.2.4
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:56:8216.2.5
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 3[ crew ]8:14:5616.2.6
4thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:20:2716.2.2
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:22:1416.2.8
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:22:6316.2.3
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:14:4816.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:46:2616.3.4
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:03:6216.3.5
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:11:8016.3.1
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:4316.3.7
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:41:2416.3.3
6thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:45:6916.3.6
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:00:5216.3.8
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:29:0816.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:03:6216.4.3
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:04:1116.4.5
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:11:5816.4.4
4thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:18:2316.4.6
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:23:5516.4.1
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:25:8116.4.2
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]9:07:3916.4.7
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:31:5016.4.8
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:52:6416.5.4
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:57:4716.5.5
3rdEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]7:57:8016.5.3
4thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:28:6716.5.6
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34:4316.5.2
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:57:5616.5.7
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:14:8016.5.1
8thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:53:3616.5.8
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACESHNA 1[ crew ]_:__:__16.2.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays