NZSSRA regatta results: 2008 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 27.

Event 27: Finals Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:51:6527.1.3
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:55:1627.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:55:5527.1.1
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:03:0727.1.5
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:13:7327.1.8
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:18:2327.1.2
7thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:44:5427.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12:0227.2.5
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16:2527.2.6
3rdQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:20:8127.2.4
4thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:21:1927.2.8
5thMacleans College 2[ crew ]8:21:5827.2.3
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:29:3227.2.1
7thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:34:4327.2.2
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:38:4427.2.7
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCREDWT 2[ crew ]_:__:__27.1.7
 

Event 27: Repechages Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgewater College 2[ crew ]7:38:7427.1.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:48:6827.1.4
3rdQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]7:58:6327.1.6
4thMacleans College 2[ crew ]7:59:0627.1.1
5thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:00:8227.1.7
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:02:5327.1.2
7thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:09:6127.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:31:8227.2.5
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:35:0127.2.7
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48:4627.2.8
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:52:9127.2.3
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:53:1927.2.4
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:53:8527.2.6
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:55:3327.2.2
8thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:14:3927.2.1
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRMANU 1[ crew ]_:__:__27.1.3
 

Event 27: Heats Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:04:1127.1.6
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:08:6727.1.8
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:3327.1.4
4thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:19:3327.1.1
5thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:24:5427.1.7
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:25:1527.1.5
7thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:47:0627.1.3
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:22:2727.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:55:5527.2.2
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:05:5427.2.5
3rdManurewa High School 1[ crew ]8:09:1127.2.7
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15:0527.2.1
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25:0427.2.4
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:41:0827.2.6
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50:6927.2.8
8thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:02:7827.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:40:6627.3.4
2ndEdgewater College 2[ crew ]8:06:0427.3.5
3rdQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:16:2627.3.6
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:19:2227.3.2
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:19:6627.3.1
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:45:8627.3.8
7thMatamata College 1[ crew ]8:53:7227.3.3
8thMassey High School 1[ crew ]8:56:7927.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:55:8827.4.5
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:02:5827.4.7
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:16:1527.4.4
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:25:1027.4.3
5thMacleans College 2[ crew ]8:28:3927.4.1
6thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:37:9527.4.6
7thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:00:0927.4.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays