NZSSRA regatta results: 2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 16.

Event 16: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:02.6316.1.5
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:08.5516.1.3
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:10.7216.1.1
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:12.8916.1.8
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:19.9716.1.7
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:22.0816.1.6
7thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:28.8416.1.2
8thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:32.6916.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:27.7816.2.4
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:35.8116.2.5
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:38.9716.2.6
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:45.2916.2.3
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:03.1716.2.1
6thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:07.6116.2.7
7thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]9:08.8216.2.8
---Takapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]SCR16.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34.7916.3.2
2ndEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:43.2916.3.4
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:44.5516.3.7
4thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:45.7216.3.1
5thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:52.6816.3.3
6thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:04.6416.3.6
7thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:30.7316.3.8
8thIona College 1[ crew ]10:14.9716.3.5

Event 16: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:40.2016.1.5
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:44.8616.1.4
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:49.5916.1.3
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:55.1816.1.2
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:59.9316.1.7
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:14.2016.1.8
7thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:41.0116.1.1
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:47.8416.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:46.2216.2.6
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:50.7116.2.5
3rdRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:51.5416.2.7
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:56.0016.2.2
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:00.8016.2.8
6thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:08.7316.2.3
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:17.3716.2.4
8thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]9:41.2816.2.1
 

Event 16: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:20.8616.1.3
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:28.1616.1.6
3rdRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:36.6116.1.7
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:38.1316.1.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:47.1316.1.1
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:01.3116.1.4
---St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]SCR16.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:37.1516.2.6
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:45.0716.2.4
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:49.5916.2.2
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:54.8616.2.8
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:01.7116.2.1
6thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:03.5916.2.5
7thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:25.0916.2.3
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:56.8916.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:37.9116.3.3
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:55.4416.3.2
3rdHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:12.8116.3.1
4thIona College 1[ crew ]9:25.0016.3.4
5thAquinas College 2[ crew ]9:39.5116.3.6
---Onslow College 1[ crew ]DNF16.3.5
---Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]DNF16.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:28.2416.4.6
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:29.8216.4.7
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:31.0516.4.4
4thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:59.3216.4.5
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:01.3516.4.3
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:04.1016.4.1
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:17.1616.4.2
---Wentworth College 1[ crew ]DNF16.4.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:51.8416.5.3
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:58.9016.5.1
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]9:06.9616.5.8
4thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:14.8016.5.4
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:32.6416.5.6
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:32.9616.5.5
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:36.1816.5.2
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:47.1116.5.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics