NZSSRA regatta results: 2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 28.

Event 28: Finals Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:07.3128.1.3
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:11.7428.1.1
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13.3228.1.5
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:14.6628.1.6
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:35.7728.1.7
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:39.9128.1.2
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:47.3928.1.4
8thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:00.3328.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23.2028.2.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:37.1728.2.3
3rdTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]8:41.7528.2.6
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:46.7528.2.8
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:49.8728.2.1
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:51.2128.2.7
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:52.9128.2.2
8thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:56.3528.2.5
 

Event 28: Heats Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20.5928.1.4
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:35.7628.1.3
3rdTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]8:45.7628.1.6
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:01.1928.1.2
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:08.8828.1.1
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:36.9728.1.8
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:39.3328.1.5
8thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:54.1028.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:48.1928.2.2
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:00.9628.2.4
3rdWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:08.7428.2.3
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:43.1228.2.6
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:46.5028.2.5
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:46.7828.2.7
---Westlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]DNF28.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:08.4628.3.5
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:13.8628.3.4
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:32.1928.3.6
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:37.2328.3.3
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:48.6528.3.2
6thCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:49.5428.3.7
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:10.6228.3.1
---Tauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]SCR28.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:55.1128.4.2
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:56.6028.4.3
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:59.8428.4.4
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:05.0828.4.7
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:08.8728.4.1
6thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]9:34.8528.4.8
7thTauranga Girls College 4[ crew ]9:39.5928.4.6
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:22.9728.4.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics