NZSSRA regatta results: 2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 38.

Event 38: Finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:15.9838.1.5
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:19.5138.1.3
3rdWhangarei Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23.4238.1.7
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:29.7138.1.6
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:29.8838.1.4
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30.0638.1.2
7thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:35.9738.1.8
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:48.7738.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:27.4738.2.7
2ndLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:31.8338.2.2
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:32.4438.2.3
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:35.4438.2.5
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:36.5938.2.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40.4438.2.1
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:42.5438.2.4
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:57.7138.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:37.3638.3.1
2ndSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:39.7038.3.3
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:46.6138.3.5
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:50.5638.3.2
5thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:53.9838.3.4
6thOtumoetai College 3[ crew ]7:55.2438.3.7
7thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:17.8438.3.8
8thKings College 1[ crew ]8:25.4238.3.6

Event 38: Semi-finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:19.6438.1.3
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:23.1738.1.5
3rdWhangarei Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.2138.1.2
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:37.9538.1.4
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:41.2638.1.7
6thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:47.6538.1.8
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:11.8138.1.6
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:12.8638.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:28.2038.2.5
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:29.4538.2.4
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:32.4038.2.2
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:36.0238.2.3
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:41.2638.2.7
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:42.8138.2.1
7thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:43.9038.2.6
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:53.4438.2.8
 

Event 38: Heats Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:18.6338.1.3
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:24.1438.1.1
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:24.9338.1.5
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:28.7738.1.8
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:44.0438.1.4
6thCullinane College 2[ crew ]7:53.7238.1.7
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:36.3438.1.2
---Westlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]DNS38.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:21.2338.2.2
2ndDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:25.7638.2.1
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:29.4638.2.6
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:45.5538.2.4
5thOtumoetai College 3[ crew ]7:47.4238.2.7
6thWestlake Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:03.5938.2.8
7thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:13.5638.2.3
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:50.1838.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:13.4238.3.4
2ndWhangarei Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20.9138.3.3
3rdOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:30.8238.3.1
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:43.4338.3.6
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:48.6738.3.7
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:10.0838.3.5
7thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:20.0838.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:16.5738.4.2
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:21.7238.4.6
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:25.7138.4.4
4thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:40.6238.4.5
5thWentworth College 1[ crew ]7:50.2338.4.1
6thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:57.8538.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:15.9638.5.7
2ndLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:37.1038.5.3
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:48.4938.5.2
4thKings College 1[ crew ]8:03.6538.5.5
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:14.7438.5.1
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34.3238.5.6
7thWentworth College 2[ crew ]8:41.9038.5.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics