NZSSRA regatta results: 2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 42.

Event 42: Finals Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:43.0542.1.4
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:50.7242.1.5
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.4842.1.6
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:56.7042.1.3
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:58.9442.1.1
6thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:05.9242.1.2
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:07.0342.1.7
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:20.4042.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:02.0442.2.3
2ndRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:05.5142.2.4
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:14.9742.2.5
4thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:17.2242.2.7
5thDilworth School 1[ crew ]8:18.4442.2.1
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:33.8342.2.6
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:46.5042.2.8
8thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:50.9942.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
1stSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:32.3142.3.4
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:41.1442.3.2
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:00.0942.3.3
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]9:03.7642.3.7
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:09.6542.3.1
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:22.0542.3.5
7thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:46.2642.3.6
---John Paul College 1[ crew ]DNS42.3.8

Event 42: Semi-finals Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:17.3142.1.5
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:23.5742.1.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:26.8942.1.4
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:31.6042.1.7
5thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:35.0142.1.2
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:58.8742.1.8
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:08.5342.1.1
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:09.3942.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:13.3342.2.5
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:20.5642.2.4
3rdTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:23.8042.2.1
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:27.0042.2.3
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:28.7342.2.8
6thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:33.5542.2.6
7thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:33.7042.2.2
8thDilworth School 1[ crew ]8:52.7642.2.7
 

Event 42: Heats Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:35.7042.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:55.8542.1.5
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:16.8642.1.1
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:39.0042.1.7
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:41.1542.1.2
6thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:49.8542.1.4
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:51.4342.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:45.4842.2.1
2ndRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47.3942.2.4
3rdTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:47.9042.2.2
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:19.2242.2.5
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:25.7442.2.3
6thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:27.5042.2.7
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:59.0042.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38.8442.3.3
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:50.6942.3.4
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:58.6542.3.7
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:59.7942.3.6
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:00.8442.3.1
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:23.5542.3.5
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:41.0642.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:40.1842.4.5
2ndSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:02.3742.4.6
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:15.0342.4.2
4thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:28.2842.4.3
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:35.2642.4.4
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:58.9942.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:35.6842.5.5
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:53.2342.5.2
3rdDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:56.3042.5.7
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:01.4042.5.3
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:16.4042.5.6
6thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:29.2042.5.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics