NZSSRA regatta results: 2014 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 20.

Event 20: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:23.6920.1.4
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:25.4320.1.5
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:26.0620.1.6
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:34.9920.1.3
5thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:40.5520.1.8
6thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]8:42.3620.1.7
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:45.3420.1.2
8thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:47.3920.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:37.4720.2.6
2ndPukekohe Christian School 1[ crew ]8:40.9820.2.7
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:41.4720.2.1
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:42.2320.2.4
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:42.7320.2.2
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:54.1320.2.3
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 3[ crew ]9:01.2420.2.8
8thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]9:04.0720.2.5
C Final [ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]9:26.0420.3.1
2ndIona College 1[ crew ]9:38.3320.3.3
3rdSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]9:42.7920.3.8
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:42.8620.3.6
5thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:53.6220.3.4
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]10:06.1420.3.7
---Paraparaumu College 1[ crew ]DNS20.3.2
---Macleans College 1[ crew ]DNS20.3.5

Event 20: Semi-finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:58.8020.1.5
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:02.4720.1.3
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:08.7620.1.6
4thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:09.1320.1.1
5thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]9:09.4920.1.4
6thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]9:12.7920.1.7
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:35.3120.1.8
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 3[ crew ]9:55.8520.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:03.0420.2.8
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:04.7920.2.4
3rdSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]9:09.5520.2.3
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:10.9620.2.5
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:11.3320.2.1
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:25.8620.2.6
7thPukekohe Christian School 1[ crew ]9:30.1020.2.2
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:38.2720.2.7
 

Event 20: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:05.8320.1.6
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:15.2320.1.5
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]9:30.3720.1.3
4thTrident High School 2[ crew ]9:55.9820.1.1
5thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:57.0220.1.8
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:21.0820.1.4
7thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]10:52.2720.1.2
---Queen Margaret College 1[ crew ]EXC20.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:13.3620.2.4
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:22.1520.2.3
3rdParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]9:28.1720.2.1
4thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 2[ crew ]9:29.3320.2.5
5thSancta Maria College 2[ crew ]9:46.4120.2.7
6thACG Strathallan College 2[ crew ]9:53.6720.2.2
7thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]10:10.4920.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:58.1920.3.2
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:04.0720.3.3
3rdIona College 1[ crew ]9:20.3420.3.1
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:29.0820.3.4
5thSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]9:43.7820.3.6
6thChilton St James School 1[ crew ]9:59.3420.3.5
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:32.4820.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stGlendowie College 2[ crew ]9:15.7420.4.1
2ndPukekohe Christian School 1[ crew ]9:22.5220.4.6
3rdWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:24.8520.4.5
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:37.2120.4.2
5thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]9:37.7220.4.7
6thKings College 1[ crew ]9:42.4320.4.4
7thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]10:04.4720.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:08.4120.5.5
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:12.5220.5.7
3rdMacleans College 1[ crew ]9:24.8920.5.3
4thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:48.4720.5.6
5thMt Albert Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:51.9320.5.2
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:54.0720.5.1
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:54.5620.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]9:10.0720.6.1
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]9:18.9620.6.3
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:35.3920.6.5
4thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:39.2520.6.6
5thWhangarei Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:50.2920.6.4
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:17.7120.6.2
7thOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]10:36.0220.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:27.0620.7.7
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 3[ crew ]9:35.5120.7.5
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:39.8920.7.4
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:48.3320.7.1
5thACG Strathallan College 3[ crew ]10:15.4720.7.3
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:52.4320.7.6
---Queen Margaret College 2[ crew ]EXC20.7.2
Heat 8[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:03.3220.8.4
2ndMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:14.9620.8.7
3rdSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]9:25.1420.8.3
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:34.5620.8.2
5thMacleans College 2[ crew ]9:35.5120.8.1
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]9:58.3820.8.5
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR20.8.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics