NZSSRA regatta results: 2014 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 8.

Event 8: Finals Girls under-16 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16.278.1.5
2ndHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17.738.1.4
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:18.178.1.6
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:24.618.1.2
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:27.568.1.8
6thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:42.248.1.7
7thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]8:45.118.1.1
8thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:47.808.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:38.068.2.5
2ndRutherford College 1[ crew ]8:41.038.2.7
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]8:45.518.2.4
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:49.658.2.3
5thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:55.328.2.8
6thSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]8:56.308.2.1
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:12.088.2.2
---Wellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]DNS8.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
1stIona College 1[ crew ]9:30.958.3.8
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 3[ crew ]9:49.298.3.7
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:53.358.3.4
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]10:11.338.3.5
5thKatikati College 1[ crew ]10:12.478.3.1
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]10:20.138.3.6
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]10:22.598.3.3
8thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:47.118.3.2

Event 8: Semi-finals Girls under-16 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:09.038.1.5
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:22.168.1.1
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:28.848.1.7
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:30.978.1.4
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]9:42.088.1.2
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:45.948.1.3
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:51.218.1.6
8thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]10:03.388.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:26.538.2.5
2ndParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]9:35.678.2.6
3rdWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:36.108.2.2
4thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]9:37.698.2.1
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:43.758.2.3
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]9:46.018.2.4
7thRutherford College 1[ crew ]9:50.688.2.8
8thSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]10:21.788.2.7
 

Event 8: Heats Girls under-16 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:46.268.1.7
2ndSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]8:55.208.1.4
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:59.208.1.1
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:05.348.1.8
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:18.938.1.5
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:20.878.1.3
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]10:45.288.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29.008.2.5
2ndParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:39.998.2.2
3rdRutherford College 1[ crew ]8:43.668.2.6
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:20.348.2.4
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:28.928.2.3
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:34.938.2.8
7thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:35.058.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:40.558.3.4
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:42.528.3.2
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:45.318.3.6
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:04.198.3.1
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:08.268.3.7
6thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]9:17.358.3.8
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:56.018.3.3
---ACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]EXC8.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:43.478.4.3
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]8:46.218.4.4
3rdSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]8:54.108.4.6
4thHamilton Girls' High School 3[ crew ]8:58.278.4.7
5thACG Sunderland 1[ crew ]9:08.398.4.2
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 3[ crew ]9:18.358.4.1
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:23.768.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47.458.5.3
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:05.018.5.7
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:10.508.5.1
4thKatikati College 1[ crew ]9:17.678.5.4
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:22.418.5.6
6thTrident High School 2[ crew ]9:24.458.5.5
7thWoodford House 2[ crew ]9:36.148.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:26.928.6.7
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31.018.6.6
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:35.458.6.5
4thIona College 1[ crew ]8:36.888.6.1
5thWaiopehu College 1[ crew ]9:06.718.6.2
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:26.638.6.3
7thOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]9:30.198.6.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWHGG 1[ crew ]_:__:__8.1.6
YET TO RACEWHGG 2[ crew ]_:__:__8.2.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics