NZSSRA regatta results: 2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 6.

Event 6: Finals Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:11.786.1.4
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:19.506.1.3
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:21.816.1.5
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:26.606.1.7
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27.886.1.1
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33.396.1.2
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:37.416.1.6
8thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:45.536.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:31.336.2.1
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:34.926.2.3
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:37.056.2.4
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:38.216.2.5
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38.746.2.7
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:45.856.2.6
7thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:51.496.2.2
8thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]9:20.416.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]10:03.806.3.6
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]10:04.236.3.8
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]10:09.056.3.5
4thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]10:25.046.3.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]10:25.566.3.2
6thWentworth College 1[ crew ]10:29.106.3.1
7thKings College 1[ crew ]10:51.596.3.4
---Onslow College 1[ crew ]NRR6.3.7

Event 6: Semi-finals Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:29.266.1.5
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:41.796.1.3
3rdWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]9:52.196.1.2
4thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:54.806.1.4
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:57.426.1.1
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:08.936.1.6
7thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]10:32.036.1.7
8thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:43.166.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:32.006.2.4
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:39.456.2.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:58.126.2.1
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:07.006.2.6
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]10:11.556.2.8
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]10:14.996.2.2
7thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:52.446.2.3
8thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]11:16.746.2.7
 

Event 6: Heats Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:09.876.1.7
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15.066.1.4
3rdMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:31.766.1.6
4thKings College 1[ crew ]8:34.826.1.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:36.306.1.8
6thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]8:37.846.1.5
---Bethlehem College 1[ crew ]DNF6.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:03.736.2.4
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:09.796.2.7
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:17.786.2.6
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:36.486.2.8
5thBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:51.996.2.3
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:00.896.2.5
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:23.776.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:11.866.3.5
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:14.106.3.8
3rdGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:17.626.3.7
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:27.416.3.3
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:50.216.3.6
6thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:50.296.3.2
7thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:34.556.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:04.756.4.4
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:24.356.4.2
3rdRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:39.956.4.8
4thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:43.706.4.7
5thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:45.926.4.6
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:09.016.4.5
7thMacleans College 1[ crew ]9:10.556.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:04.286.5.3
2ndWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07.986.5.2
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:17.086.5.6
4thSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]8:28.686.5.7
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:40.776.5.4
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43.876.5.8
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:59.916.5.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics