Following are the results for event 31.
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
--- | Marlborough Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.1.1 |
--- | Marlborough Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.1.2 |
--- | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.1.3 |
--- | Nelson College For Girls 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.1.4 |
--- | Roncalli College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.1.5 |
--- | Villa Maria College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.1.6 |
--- | Cashmere High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.1.7 |
--- | Dunstan High School 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.1.8 |
B Final | [ race results ] | |||
--- | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.2.1 |
--- | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.2.2 |
--- | Rangiora High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.2.3 |
--- | Otago Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.2.4 |
--- | Dunstan High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.2.5 |
--- | St Hilda's Collegiate 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.2.6 |
--- | Villa Maria College 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.2.7 |
--- | Burnside High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.2.8 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roncalli College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:56.70 | 31.1.1 |
2nd | Marlborough Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:01.72 | 31.1.5 |
3rd | St Hilda's Collegiate 1 | [ crew ] | 9:16.89 | 31.1.6 |
4th | Burnside High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:35.16 | 31.1.7 |
5th | Mt Aspiring College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:54.42 | 31.1.8 |
6th | Timaru Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 10:00.84 | 31.1.3 |
7th | Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 1 | [ crew ] | 10:19.81 | 31.1.4 |
8th | James Hargest College 2 | [ crew ] | 10:24.82 | 31.1.2 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Villa Maria College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:44.15 | 31.2.8 |
2nd | Dunstan High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:13.55 | 31.2.7 |
3rd | Rangiora High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:17.61 | 31.2.1 |
4th | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:30.81 | 31.2.4 |
5th | Timaru Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:31.73 | 31.2.5 |
6th | Aparima College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:31.99 | 31.2.6 |
7th | Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 2 | [ crew ] | 9:53.16 | 31.2.3 |
8th | Marlborough Girls College 3 | [ crew ] | 10:09.98 | 31.2.2 |
Heat 3 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Nelson College For Girls 1 | [ crew ] | 8:48.16 | 31.3.6 |
2nd | Cashmere High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:52.95 | 31.3.1 |
3rd | Dunstan High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:01.12 | 31.3.3 |
4th | Villa Maria College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:02.22 | 31.3.2 |
5th | St Andrew's College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:20.73 | 31.3.7 |
6th | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:22.83 | 31.3.4 |
--- | Waitaki Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | DNF | 31.3.8 |
Heat 4 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:29.66 | 31.4.5 |
2nd | Marlborough Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:14.31 | 31.4.8 |
3rd | Otago Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:18.45 | 31.4.6 |
4th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:32.79 | 31.4.7 |
5th | Burnside High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:42.87 | 31.4.4 |
6th | St Kevin's College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:57.82 | 31.4.1 |
7th | Cashmere High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:59.95 | 31.4.2 |
Scratched crews (Heats) | ||||
SCR | STHI 2 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 31.3.5 |
SCR | MTAS 2 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 31.4.3 |