NZSSRA school results: 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Auckland Grammar School's singlet

Auckland Grammar School [ school details || full school results ]

Following are the medals won by Auckland Grammar School at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Auckland Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Auckland Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Alex Mamo | Eli Khrapko
Coach - Neil Watson

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Andrew Pickett | Richard Bennett | Stephen Baker | David Allen | Nathan Batts | Lloyd Manning | Charles Morpeth | Joseph Pascoe + William Maling (cox)
Coaches - Willie Maling | Campbell Batts

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Nicholas Pusinelli | Eli Khrapko | Alex Mamo | Julian Hughes + Mathew Jensen (cox)
Coach - Neil Watson

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Haden Fletcher | Aran Percy | Andrew Rodgers | Samuel Nowell | Zachary Gravatt | Sam Leyland | Sam Herring | Luke Bulling + Jamie Campbell (cox)
Coaches - David Graham | John Wafer

Event 42 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Mark Duffin | Julian Hughes | Alex Mamo | Eli Khrapko | Nicholas Pusinelli | Sam Howell | Antony de Pont | Mark Laurence + Mathew Jensen (cox)
Coach - Neil Watson

School results selection

Region:

Schools (filtered):

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays