NZSSRA school results: 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Baradene College's singlet

Baradene College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Baradene College at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Baradene College's final ranking at the regatta.

Baradene College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Erin Tolhurst | Michaela Davis
Coach - Dudley Storey

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Hannah Booker | Lucy Leydon | Carmel Tolhurst | Kathryn Putt + Bridgid Preston (cox)
Coach - Dudley Storey

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Katie Wright | Deannah Wilkinson | Jennifer Nunnerley | Samantha Brown + Caitlin Tolhurst (cox)
Coach - Dudley Storey

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Hannah Griffin | Janine Herbert | Madeline Gee | Claire Rosser | Alyssa Jones | Annuh Ngatai | Katie Ross | Kate Herbert + Isobelle Hayhow (cox)
Coach - Dudley Storey

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Erin Tolhurst | Michaela Davis | Kirby Going | Annalies Rosser + Caitlin Tolhurst (cox)
Coach - Dudley Storey

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Hannah Booker | Lucy Leydon | Carmel Tolhurst | Kathryn Putt | Jennifer Nunnerley | Samantha Brown | Katie Wright | Deannah Wilkinson + Bridgid Preston (cox)
Coach - Dudley Storey

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Jodi Boyle | Anna Considine | Phillipa Preston | Carolyne Lewis + Alana Bebich (cox)
Coaches - Dudley Storey | Michael Tolhurst

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Jodi Boyle | Anna Considine | Anna Prosee | Carolyne Lewis + Alana Bebich (cox)
Coaches - Dudley Storey | Michael Tolhurst

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Hannah Griffin | Janine Herbert | Madeline Gee | Claire Rosser + Isobelle Hayhow (cox)
Coach - Dudley Storey

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

BARA 2: Crew - Katie Ross | Annuh Ngatai | Alyssa Jones | Kate Herbert + Bridgid Preston (cox)
Coach - Dudley Storey

Event 41 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Hannah Booker | Lucy Leydon | Erin Tolhurst | Michaela Davis | Kirby Going | Annalies Rosser | Carmel Tolhurst | Kathryn Putt + Caitlin Tolhurst (cox)
Coach - Dudley Storey

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays