NZSSRA school results: 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Christchurch Girls High School's singlet

Christchurch Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Girls High School at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christchurch Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Sophie Peacock | Rachel Elliott | Belinda Craw | Hannah Coull + Emma Crysell (cox)
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Katherine Thomson | Nina Iosefa | Elana Hawke | Georgina Paynter + Olivia Fahey (cox)
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Annabelle Robb | Penny Brown | Belinda Brown | Alice Hosted | Rachael Pizey | Elizabeth Cropp | Libby Brazier | Jenny Sullivan + Olivia Fahey (cox)
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Jacinta Clark | Yasmin Iosefa
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Gabby Galletly | Renae Palmer
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Georgina Paynter | Katherine Thomson
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CGHS 3: Crew - Nina Iosefa | Elana Hawke
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Annabelle Robb | Catherine Walsh | Jenny Sullivan | Sophie Winterbourne + Lucy Connell (cox)
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Jacinta Clark | Yasmin Iosefa | Belinda Brown | Alice Hosted | Rachel Elliott | Hannah Coull | Belinda Craw | Sophie Peacock + Emma Crysell (cox)
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Victoria Catherwood | Nikki Van Beek
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Gabby Galletly | Katherine Thomson | Renae Palmer | Georgina Paynter + Lucy Connell (cox)
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Annabelle Robb | Penny Brown | Rachael Pizey | Jenny Sullivan + Olivia Fahey (cox)
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Libby Brazier | Penny Brown | Rachael Pizey | Elizabeth Cropp + Emma Crysell (cox)
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

CGHS 3: Crew - Sophie Peacock | Katherine Thomson | Elana Hawke | Sarah Ferguson + Lisa Hammersley (cox)
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Jacinta Clark | Yasmin Iosefa | Belinda Brown | Alice Hosted + Lucy Connell (cox)
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Victoria Catherwood | Nikki Van Beek | Catherine Walsh | Rachael Pizey + Emma Crysell (cox)
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Sophie Peacock | Annabelle Robb | Belinda Craw | Jenny Sullivan + Olivia Fahey (cox)
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Gabby Galletly | Rachel Elliott | Renae Palmer | Hannah Coull + Lucy Connell (cox)
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Jacinta Clark | Yasmin Iosefa | Libby Brazier | Elizabeth Cropp + Lucy Connell (cox)
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Gabby Galletly | Nina Iosefa | Elana Hawke | Georgina Paynter + Emma Crysell (cox)
Coach - Cghs Staff

Event 41 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Victoria Catherwood | Penny Brown | Nikki Van Beek | Alice Hosted | Belinda Brown | Sophie Winterbourne | Rachael Pizey | Catherine Walsh + Olivia Fahey (cox)
Coach - Cghs Staff

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays