NZSSRA school results: 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Epsom Girls Grammar's singlet

Epsom Girls Grammar [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Epsom Girls Grammar at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Epsom Girls Grammar's final ranking at the regatta.

Epsom Girls Grammar also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Vanessa Pickett | Sarah Stuart | Alana Familton | Emma Tucker | Tessa Young | Sarah Thomson | Laura Kelly | Lucy Thomson + Alyce Stampa (cox)
Coaches - Kelly Scally | Greg Cassidy

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Grace Bore | Jo-Mae Oliver | Ashlee Phillimore | Natasha Macpherson | Rebecca Walker | Kathryn Simpson | Kylie Alesech | Hanne Nielson + Sheridan Scally (cox)
Coaches - Dennis Oliver | Murray White

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Laura Kelly | Pip Akroyd
Coach - Kelly Scally

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Rebecca Walker | Jo-Mae Oliver | Ashlee Phillimore | Grace Bore + Sheridan Scally (cox)
Coaches - Dennis Oliver | Murray White

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Natasha Macpherson | Kathryn Simpson | Kylie Alesech | Hanne Nielson + Alyce Stampa (cox)
Coaches - Murray White | Dennis Oliver

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Sarah Stuart | Alana Familton | Vanessa Pickett | Tessa Young + Erin Carroll (cox)
Coaches - Kelly Scally | Greg Cassidy

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Pip Akroyd | Emma Tucker | Laura Kelly | Lucy Thomson + Alyce Stampa (cox)
Coaches - Kelly Scally | Greg Cassidy

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Grace Bore | Jo-Mae Oliver | Ashlee Phillimore | Kylie Alesech + Sheridan Scally (cox)
Coaches - Murray White | Dennis Oliver

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Rebecca Walker | Kathryn Simpson | Jessica Severn | Kirsty Towers + Alyce Stampa (cox)
Coach - Epsom Rowing Team

Event 41 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Vanessa Pickett | Sarah Stuart | Alana Familton | Emma Tucker | Tessa Young | Sarah Thomson | Lucy Thomson | Chloe Fitzgerald + Alyce Stampa (cox)
Coaches - Kelly Scally | Greg Cassidy

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays