NZSSRA school results: 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Nelson College For Girls' singlet

Nelson College For Girls [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Nelson College For Girls at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Nelson College For Girls' final ranking at the regatta.

Nelson College For Girls also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Lucy Drummond | Hannah Starnes | Jade Dallas | Sally Wiffen | Danielle Prestidge | Leigh Osnabrugge | Jessica Henry | Catherine Van Gessel + Amy Whittaker (cox)
Coach - Kevin Strickland

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Amanda Thompson | Andrea O'Fee | Stacey Green | Laura Turner | Brittany Fenwick | Kate McGuinness | Dulkara Martig | Hannah Rutherford + Amy Whittaker (cox)
Coach - Kevin Strickland

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Jessica Henry | Libby De Jong
Coach - Kevin Strickland

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Catherine Van Gessel | Annalyse Weir
Coach - Kevin Strickland

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Jane Ivey
Coach - Kevin Strickland

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Amanda Thompson | Laura Turner
Coach - Kevin Strickland

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Brittany Fenwick | Dulkara Martig
Coach - Kevin Strickland

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Lucy Drummond | Leigh Osnabrugge
Coach - Kevin Strickland

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Danielle Prestidge | Hannah Starnes | Stacey Green | Sally Wiffen | Libby De Jong | Andrea O'Fee | Jessica Henry | Catherine Van Gessel + Amy Whittaker (cox)
Coach - Kevin Strickland

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Jane Ivey | Anita Hall
Coach - Kevin Strickland

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Hannah Rutherford | Laura Turner | Brittany Fenwick | Kate McGuinness + Amanda Thompson (cox)
Coach - Kevin Strickland

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Lucy Drummond | Sally Wiffen | Jade Dallas | Hannah Starnes + Amy Whittaker (cox)
Coach - Kevin Strickland

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Catherine Van Gessel | Annalyse Weir | Jessica Henry | Libby De Jong + Hannah Rutherford (cox)
Coach - Kevin Strickland

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Jane Ivey | Danielle Prestidge | Jade Dallas | Hannah Starnes + Amy Whittaker (cox)
Coach - Kevin Strickland

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Lucy Drummond | Danielle Prestidge | Leigh Osnabrugge | Annalyse Weir + Amy Whittaker (cox)
Coach - Kevin Strickland

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Amanda Thompson | Stacey Green | Brittany Fenwick | Andrea O'Fee + Catherine Van Gessel (cox)
Coach - Kevin Strickland

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Hannah Rutherford | Laura Turner | Dulkara Martig | Kate McGuinness + Libby De Jong (cox)
Coach - Kevin Strickland

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays