NZSSRA school results: 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

St Andrew's College's singlet

St Andrew's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Andrew's College at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Andrew's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Andrew's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis11 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Ashley Mitchell | David Elvidge
Coach - Mike Stuart

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Nick Mantell | Michael York
Coach - Mike Stuart

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - James McCormack | Hadley Hayward | Connor Austin | Richard Storey + Cameron Mill (cox)
Coach - Kylie Mackett

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Hamish Kilpatrick | Nick Shadbolt | Sam Humphrey | Chris Prankerd + Cameron Mill (cox)
Coach - Kylie Mackett

Event 9 Boys under-19 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Ross McIsaac | Blair Ward | Tim Smith | Nicholas Hayward + Cameron Mill (cox)
Coach - Jeff Steel

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - George Ivey | Clark Mauger | John Storey | Sam Letham + Brook Walker (cox)
Coach - Mike Stuart

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Nick Mantell | Michael York | David Elvidge | Ashley Mitchell + Nick Shadbolt (cox)
Coach - Mike Stuart

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Hadley Hayward | Ollie Spiers | Michael King | Connor Austin | Christopher Dearsley | Ashton Wright | James McCormack | Richard Storey + Cameron Mill (cox)
Coach - Kylie Mackett

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Thomas Steel
Coach - Jeff Steel

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Ross McIsaac
Coach - Jeff Steel

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STAN 3: Crew - Sam Letham
Coach - Mike Stuart

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - George Ivey | William Dench | John Storey | Clark Mauger + Brook Walker (cox)
Coach - Mike Stuart

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Nicholas Hayward | Tim Smith
Coach - Jeff Steel

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Ross McIsaac | Blair Ward
Coach - Jeff Steel

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - James McCormack | Connor Austin | Hadley Hayward | Ashton Wright + Cameron Mill (cox)
Coach - Kylie Mackett

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Hamish Kilpatrick | Nick Shadbolt | Richard Storey | Chris Prankerd + Courtney Doig (cox)

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Ollie Spiers | Michael King | Sam Letham | Christopher Dearsley | Clark Mauger | John Storey | William Dench | George Ivey + Brook Walker (cox)
Coach - Mike Stuart

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Ross McIsaac | Thomas Steel
Coach - Jeff Steel

Event 37 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Blair Ward
Coach - Jeff Steel

Event 37 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Ross McIsaac
Coach - Jeff Steel

Event 37 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

STAN 3: Crew - Thomas Steel
Coach - Jeff Steel

Event 37 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

STAN 4: Crew - Nicholas Hayward
Coach - Jeff Steel

Event 37 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

STAN 5: Crew - Tim Smith
Coach - Jeff Steel

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Christopher Dearsley | Michael King
Coach - Mike Stuart

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Hamish Kilpatrick | Nick Shadbolt
Coach - Kylie Mackett

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STAN 3: Crew - Chris Prankerd | Richard Storey
Coach - Kylie Mackett

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays