NZSSRA school results: 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

St Margaret's College's singlet

St Margaret's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Margaret's College at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Margaret's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Margaret's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Jessica Bell | Hannah Maher

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Charlotte Baxter | Mychelle Hellman

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Emma Burtt | Annie Walsh | Lucy MacVicar | Charlotte Savage + Cassie Irving (cox)

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Josie Hazeldine | Annie Walsh | Melissa Gray | Jenny Hazeldine + Amanda Grigg (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Rebecca Pierce | Jessica Cooke | Penny Clark-Hall | Sophie Aubrey | Josie Benny | Marewa Kraak | Sophie Enersen | Jessica Fransham + Emily Acland (cox)

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Lucy Faull | Bo Springford | Josie Hazeldine | Hayley Scandrett + Abbie Milner (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Faull | Lucy Acland | Katherine Borowczyk | Dayna Aubrey | Caroline Cooper-Dixon | Megan Jones | Meagan Maher | Lucy Atkinson + Amanda Grigg (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Josie Springford | Louise Graham | Caroline Moody | Sarah Heddell | Lucy Taylor | Georgina Waring | Georgina Diack | Olivia McLennan + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Josie Benny | Marewa Kraak

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Jessica Fransham | Sophie Enersen

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Lucy MacVicar | Annie Walsh

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMG 4: Crew - Melissa Gray | Charlotte Savage

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMG 5: Crew - Emma Burtt | Lucy Faull

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Faull | Dayna Aubrey

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Lucy Acland | Katherine Borowczyk

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Caroline Cooper-Dixon | Caroline Moody

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMG 4: Crew - Megan Jones | Meagan Maher

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Jessica Bell | Charlotte Baxter | Rachel Prankerd | Hannah Maher + Vanessa Hartnell (cox)

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Sophie Pinckney | Sara Bowden | Jessica Astor | Mychelle Hellman + Sophie Chima (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Rebecca Pierce | Sophie Aubrey

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Penny Clark-Hall | Jessica Cooke

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Bo Springford | Hayley Scandrett

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Josie Benny | Marewa Kraak | Sophie Enersen | Katherine Borowczyk | Emma Burtt | Lucy Faull | Josie Hazeldine | Jessica Fransham + Cassie Irving (cox)

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Melissa Gray | Jenny Hazeldine | Charlotte Savage | Annie Walsh | Lucy MacVicar | Sarah Heddell | Louise Graham | Georgina Waring + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Jessica Bell | Hannah Maher

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Jessica Astor | Rachel Prankerd

Click for trophy detailsEvent 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Faull | Lucy Acland | Caroline Moody | Dayna Aubrey + Sophie Chima (cox)

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Caroline Cooper-Dixon | Megan Jones | Meagan Maher | Lucy Atkinson + Amanda Grigg (cox)

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Georgina Diack | Olivia McLennan | Josie Springford | Lucy Taylor + Abbie Milner (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Rebecca Pierce | Sophie Aubrey | Penny Clark-Hall | Jessica Cooke + Emily Acland (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Josie Benny | Marewa Kraak | Sophie Enersen | Jessica Fransham + Cassie Irving (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Lucy MacVicar | Annie Walsh | Josie Hazeldine | Lucy Faull + Vanessa Hartnell (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Emma Burtt | Charlotte Savage | Melissa Gray | Jenny Hazeldine + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Jessica Bell | Hannah Maher | Rachel Prankerd | Jessica Astor + Abbie Milner (cox)

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Sophie Pinckney | Charlotte Baxter | Mychelle Hellman | Sara Bowden + Vanessa Hartnell (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Faull | Lucy Acland | Georgina Diack | Dayna Aubrey + Amanda Grigg (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Caroline Cooper-Dixon | Megan Jones | Meagan Maher | Lucy Atkinson + Sophie Chima (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Josie Benny | Jessica Cooke | Marewa Kraak | Jessica Fransham + Emily Acland (cox)

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Emma Burtt | Annie Walsh | Charlotte Savage | Melissa Gray + Cassie Irving (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Faull | Lucy Acland | Katherine Borowczyk | Dayna Aubrey + Abbie Milner (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Josie Springford | Olivia McLennan | Caroline Moody | Lucy Taylor + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Jessica Bell | Hannah Maher | Rebecca Pierce | Charlotte Baxter | Rachel Prankerd | Sophie Aubrey | Jessica Astor | Penny Clark-Hall + Vanessa Hartnell (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Sophie Pinckney | Lucy Faull | Mychelle Hellman | Sara Bowden | Sophie Enersen | Hayley Scandrett | Josie Hazeldine | Bo Springford + Amanda Grigg (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays