NZSSRA school results: 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

St Margaret's College's singlet

St Margaret's College [ school details || full school results ]

Following are the medals won by St Margaret's College at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Margaret's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Margaret's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Jessica Bell | Hannah Maher

Click for trophy detailsEvent 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Rebecca Pierce | Jessica Cooke | Penny Clark-Hall | Sophie Aubrey | Josie Benny | Marewa Kraak | Sophie Enersen | Jessica Fransham + Emily Acland (cox)

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Lucy Faull | Bo Springford | Josie Hazeldine | Hayley Scandrett + Abbie Milner (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Faull | Lucy Acland | Katherine Borowczyk | Dayna Aubrey | Caroline Cooper-Dixon | Megan Jones | Meagan Maher | Lucy Atkinson + Amanda Grigg (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Josie Benny | Marewa Kraak

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Jessica Bell | Charlotte Baxter | Rachel Prankerd | Hannah Maher + Vanessa Hartnell (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Rebecca Pierce | Sophie Aubrey

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Josie Benny | Marewa Kraak | Sophie Enersen | Katherine Borowczyk | Emma Burtt | Lucy Faull | Josie Hazeldine | Jessica Fransham + Cassie Irving (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Faull | Lucy Acland | Caroline Moody | Dayna Aubrey + Sophie Chima (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Rebecca Pierce | Sophie Aubrey | Penny Clark-Hall | Jessica Cooke + Emily Acland (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Josie Benny | Marewa Kraak | Sophie Enersen | Jessica Fransham + Cassie Irving (cox)

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Jessica Bell | Hannah Maher | Rachel Prankerd | Jessica Astor + Abbie Milner (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Faull | Lucy Acland | Georgina Diack | Dayna Aubrey + Amanda Grigg (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Josie Benny | Jessica Cooke | Marewa Kraak | Jessica Fransham + Emily Acland (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Faull | Lucy Acland | Katherine Borowczyk | Dayna Aubrey + Abbie Milner (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Jessica Bell | Hannah Maher | Rebecca Pierce | Charlotte Baxter | Rachel Prankerd | Sophie Aubrey | Jessica Astor | Penny Clark-Hall + Vanessa Hartnell (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools (filtered):

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays