NZSSRA school results: 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Whanganui Collegiate School's singlet

Whanganui Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whanganui Collegiate School at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Whanganui Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whanganui Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Click for trophy detailsEvent 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Porourangi Wise | Cameron Rowlands | Clinton Gulliver | Richard Batley + Bradley Yee (cox)
Coach - John Symes

Event 9 Boys under-19 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Martin Brausch | Campbell Winter | Brennan Hutchings | James Donald + Tai Chen (cox)
Coach - Don MacDonald

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Porourangi Wise | Cameron Rowlands | Richard Batley | Clinton Gulliver + Bradley Yee (cox)
Coach - John Symes

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Ben Hammond | Luke Van Dalen | Robert Bradley | William Buchanan + Johanna Gordon (cox)
Coach - John Symes

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - James Heaton | Hamish Burson | Guy Polson | James Fraser + Tai Chen (cox)
Coach - Don MacDonald

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Viania Hensman | Claire Barron | Sarah Busby | Jessica O'Brien + James Rodbourn (cox)
Coach - Liz Cato

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Ben Hammond
Coach - John Symes

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Porourangi Wise | Cameron Rowlands | Clinton Gulliver | Richard Batley | Ben Hammond | Luke Van Dalen | Robert Bradley | William Buchanan + Bradley Yee (cox)
Coach - John Symes

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Viania Hensman | Claire Barron | Sarah Busby | Jessica O'Brien + Stephanie Anderson (cox)
Coach - Liz Cato

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Kirsty Calman | Cavina Skilton | Emily Priest | Samantha Hutchings + James Rodbourn (cox)
Coach - Liz Cato

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Luke Van Dalen | William Buchanan
Coach - John Symes

Event 41 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Viania Hensman | Claire Barron | Sarah Busby | Jessica O'Brien | Kirsty Calman | Cavina Skilton | Emily Priest | Samantha Hutchings + Stephanie Anderson (cox)
Coach - Liz Cato

Event 42 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Martin Brausch | James Donald | James Heaton | Campbell Winter | Guy Polson | Hamish Burson | Brennan Hutchings | James Fraser + Tai Chen (cox)
Coach - Don MacDonald

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays