NZSSRA school results: 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Westlake Boys High School's singlet

Westlake Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Boys High School at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Westlake Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Liam Lake | Tim Bindon
Coaches - Philip Mehan | Colleen Tonei

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Trent Morris | Chris Iosua | Gareth Deacon | Anton Watt + Grant Johnson (cox)
Coach - Hamish Bell

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Hamish McQueen | Austen Restall | Nick Webster | David Gaspard + Sam Linder (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Kylie O'Hara

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - William Lumbus | Matthew Wallace | Samuel Watt | Shaun Allban + Ross Davis (cox)
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Mark Troup-Paul | James Quinlan
Coach - Hamish Bell

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Benjamin Grace | James Dryden | Tane Braithwaite | Levi Webster + Mark Barton (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Colleen Tonei

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Simon Arblaster | Raymond Campbell | Shane Martin | Ian Mason + Nicholas Hawkins (cox)
Coaches - Philip Mehan | Colleen Tonei

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Troy Matvsich | Hamish Quinn | Leo Moore | Theo Hermans | Aidan Smith | Brad Tibbits | Logan Smith | David Gaspard + Duran Hurley (cox)
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

Event 16 Boys under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Mark Troup-Paul | James Quinlan | Andrew Brock | Alex Milne + Sam Linder (cox)
Coach - Hamish Bell

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Christopher Cole | Jeremy Jones | Stephen Parker | Gareth Lake + Sam Linder (cox)
Coaches - Philip Meehan | Colleen Tonei

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Tane Braithwaite | Trent Morris | Anton Watt | Gareth Deacon | Chris Iosua | Andrew Brock | Alex Milne | Benjamin Grace + Mark Barton (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Nathan Villars

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Troy Matvsich | Hamish Quinn | Leo Moore | Theo Hermans + Duran Hurley (cox)
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Aidan Smith | Brad Tibbits | Logan Smith | David Gaspard + Shanon Robertson (cox)
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 3: Crew - Hayden Watt | Joel Hewitt | Shaun Allban | James Hinton-Davy + Mark Barton (cox)
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Levi Webster | Simon Arblaster | Raymond Campbell | Ian Mason | James Dryden | Shane Martin | Daniel Rooke | Austen Restall + Nicholas Hawkins (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Colleen Tonei

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Liam Lake | Jeremy Jones | Hamish McQueen | Christopher Cole | Nick Webster | Tim Bindon | Stephen Parker | Gareth Lake + Grant Johnson (cox)
Coaches - Philip Meehan | Colleen Tonei

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Hamish McQueen | Austen Restall
Coach - Hamish Bell

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - William Lumbus | Matthew Wallace
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays