NZSSRA school results: 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

Burnside High School's singlet

Burnside High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Burnside High School at the 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Burnside High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Burnside High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Sophie Kemp | Nicole Linnell | Sarah Payton | Ashleigh Curtis + Georgia Squire (cox)

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Olivia Johnson | Ashlee Bowles | Sally Bishop | Natalie Van Looy + Katie Shaw-Brown (cox)

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Jonathan Press | Johnathon Rowe | William Kiely | Robbie Lange + James Stock (cox)

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

BURN 2: Crew - Adam Williams | Edward Randow-Stone | Lawrence Spiers-Unwin | Joseph Childs + Katie Shaw-Brown (cox)

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Robbie Lange | Lawrence Spiers-Unwin | Ben Bowles | James Parsons + James Stock (cox)

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Gemma McLeod

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Ashleigh Curtis | Ashlee Bowles

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Ashleigh Curtis | Ashlee Bowles | Natalie Van Looy | Sarah Payton | Olivia Johnson | Sophie Kemp | Nicole Linnell | Samantha Stott + Katie Shaw-Brown (cox)

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Jonathan Press | William Kiely | Lawrence Spiers-Unwin | Robbie Lange + James Stock (cox)

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

BURN 2: Crew - Adam Williams | Edward Randow-Stone | Joseph Childs | Johnathon Rowe + Georgia Squire (cox)

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - James Parsons | Ben Bowles

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Ashleigh Curtis | Ashlee Bowles | Sarah Payton | Natalie Van Looy + Katie Shaw-Brown (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

BURN 2: Crew - Samantha Stott | Sophie Kemp | Nicole Linnell | Olivia Johnson + Georgia Squire (cox)

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Adam Williams | Edward Randow-Stone | Johnathon Rowe | Joseph Childs | Lawrence Spiers-Unwin | William Kiely | Jonathan Press | Robbie Lange + James Stock (cox)

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Ben Bowles | James Parsons

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Johnathon Rowe | William Kiely

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays