NZSSRA school results: 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

Christchurch Boys High School's singlet

Christchurch Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Boys High School at the 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christchurch Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Liukanasi Manu | Sam Glassey

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Perry Young | Jack Stainton

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Franco Auriemma | Fraser Gault | Ben Maloney | Ben Donaldson + Andrew Hadfield (cox)

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Victor Richardson | Brock Pooley | Aaron Scott | Jonathan Hyde + Edward Enersen (cox)

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Adam Harrison | Michael Hyde

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Oliver Salt | Daniel Shin

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Perry Young | Jack Stainton | Liukanasi Manu | Sam Glassey + JJ Wilson (cox)

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Alister Baxter | Matt Mccutcheon | Joel Francis | Henry Richardson + Edward Enersen (cox)

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Paul Clement | Daniel Shin | Adam Harrison | Michael Hyde + Andrew Hadfield (cox)

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Ben Maloney

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Henry Richardson

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Alister Baxter | Joel Francis | James Wigzell | Matt Mccutcheon + JJ Wilson (cox)

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Brodie Thompson | Victor Richardson | Jonathan Hyde | Alistair Bond + Edward Enersen (cox)

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Alister Baxter | Henry Richardson | Joel Francis | Sam Glassey | Liukanasi Manu | Matt Mccutcheon | Perry Young | Jack Stainton + JJ Wilson (cox)

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Fraser Gault | Ben Donaldson

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Brodie Thompson | Aaron Scott

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Brock Pooley | Alistair Bond

Event 42 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Paul Clement | Ben Maloney | Fraser Gault | Ben Donaldson | Oliver Salt | Daniel Shin | Adam Harrison | Michael Hyde + Andrew Hadfield (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays