NZSSRA school results: 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

Christchurch Girls High School's singlet

Christchurch Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Girls High School at the 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christchurch Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Elana Hawke

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Jenny Sullivan | Annabelle Robb

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Philippa Cropp | Belinda Craw | Hannah Coull | Elana Hawke | Alice Hosted | Jessica Davies | Belinda Brown | Rachel Elliott + Amanda Peacock (cox)

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Katherine Thomson | Georgina Paynter | Annabelle Robb | Elizabeth Cropp + Anna Jamieson (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Elana Hawke | Georgina Paynter

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Frances Irvine | Nina Iosefa

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Rachael Pizey

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Lauren Witte | Jessica Molony

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Jane Maloney | Nina Iosefa

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Hannah Hislop | Belinda Brown | Jenny Sullivan | Elizabeth Cropp + Amanda Peacock (cox)

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Katherine Thomson | Belinda Craw | Hannah Coull | Rachel Elliott + Emma Crysell (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Jessica Davies | Philippa Cropp

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Rachael Pizey | Jenny Sullivan

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Hannah Hislop | Katherine Thomson

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

CGHS 3: Crew - Annabelle Robb | Elizabeth Cropp

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Jane Maloney | Lauren Witte | Jessica Molony | Nina Iosefa + Anna Jamieson (cox)

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Alice Hosted | Georgina Paynter | Belinda Brown | Rachel Elliott + Emma Crysell (cox)

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Sophie Ryan | Elana Hawke | Hannah Coull | Belinda Craw + Amanda Peacock (cox)

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Elizabeth Cropp | Rachael Pizey | Jenny Sullivan | Annabelle Robb + Emma Crysell (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Jessica Molony | Philippa Cropp | Jessica Davies | Sophie Ryan + Emma Crysell (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Frances Irvine | Anna Jamieson | Jane Maloney | Lauren Witte + Katherine Thomson (cox)

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Alice Hosted | Georgina Paynter | Belinda Brown | Rachel Elliott + Amanda Peacock (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays