NZSSRA school results: 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

Nelson College For Girls' singlet

Nelson College For Girls [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Nelson College For Girls at the 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Nelson College For Girls' final ranking at the regatta.

Nelson College For Girls also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Stacey Green

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Hannah Starnes

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Leigh Osnabrugge | Lucy Drummond

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Kate McGuinness | Ashley Fenwick | Brittany Fenwick | Shannon Bain + Brooke Thomas (cox)

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Hannah Rutherford | Amanda Thompson | Catherine Van Gessel | Andrea O'Fee + Amy Whittaker (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Jenny Matthews | Tasha Green | Frances Scott | Natalie Matheson | Sian Jones-White | Kirsty Butler | Laura Bensdrop | Vika Lata + Zenobie Cornille (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Andrea O'Fee | Brittany Fenwick

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Kate McGuinness | Hannah Rutherford

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Carly Fitzwater | Stacey Green | Leigh Osnabrugge | Lucy Drummond + Brooke Thomas (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Hannah Starnes | Catherine Van Gessel

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Kate McGuinness | Amanda Thompson | Georgia Pethram | Ashley Fenwick | Kirsty Butler | Shannon Bain | Brittany Fenwick | Hannah Rutherford + Amy Whittaker (cox)

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Leigh Osnabrugge | Lucy Drummond

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Jenny Matthews | Tasha Green | Natalie Matheson | Shannon Thomson-Laing + Brooke Thomas (cox)

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Vika Lata | Sian Jones-White | Laura Bensdrop | Natalie Matheson + Zenobie Cornille (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Amanda Thompson | Stacey Green | Kate McGuinness | Hannah Rutherford + Brooke Thomas (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Georgia Pethram | Ashley Fenwick | Carly Fitzwater | Shannon Bain + Amy Whittaker (cox)

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Andrea O'Fee | Hannah Starnes | Brittany Fenwick | Catherine Van Gessel + Amy Whittaker (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Shannon Thomson-Laing | Tasha Green | Frances Scott | Vika Lata + Brooke Thomas (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Sian Jones-White | Kirsty Butler | Laura Bensdrop | Natalie Matheson + Zenobie Cornille (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays