NZSSRA school results: 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

Rangi Ruru Girls School's singlet

Rangi Ruru Girls School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rangi Ruru Girls School at the 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Rangi Ruru Girls School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rangi Ruru Girls School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Olivia Marshall | Belinda Nichol

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Rosalind Acton-Adams | Genevieve King

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Anne Dowle | Emily Broughton | Emily Jones | Anna Gatland + Rosie Ulrich (cox)

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Sam Wood | Sophia Pearson | George Ensor | Amanda Gilchrist + Georgina Kennedy (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Jessica Close | Annabel Deersley | Stacey Pigou | Kirsten Wyatt | Susannah Nixon | Sophie Black | Alexandra King | Rebecca Parsons + Lucy Ashford (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Julie Toner | Lucinda Paterson | April Gallagher | Amanda Gilchrist | Alexandra Burnside | Brylee Flutey | Catherine Cowan | Laura Kerr + Charlotte MacKenzie (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Sophie Monteath-Bell | Emma Gluyas | Kate Hibbard | Stephanie Stewart | Hannah Thomas | Charlotte Lane | Lucy Crighton | Lydia Kerr + Rosie Ulrich (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Alexandra King | Annabel Deersley

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Anne Dowle | Sophia Pearson

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Emily Broughton | Emily Jones

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Catherine Cowan | Brylee Flutey

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Laura Kerr | Lucinda Paterson

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Julie Toner | Anna Gatland

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Susannah Nixon | Olivia Marshall | Belinda Nichol | Rebecca Parsons + Charlotte MacKenzie (cox)

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Jessica Henry | Genevieve King | Emma Wadworth | Sophie Black + Celia Anderson (cox)

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Emily Jones | Emily Broughton | Catherine Butt | Brylee Flutey | Alexandra Burnside | Annabel Deersley | Alexandra King | Anna Gatland + Lucy Ashford (cox)

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Lydia Kerr | Anne Dowle | Sophia Pearson | George Ensor | Lucy Crighton | April Gallagher | Stephanie Stewart | Sam Wood + Georgina Kennedy (cox)

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Jessica Hood | Genevieve King

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Emma Wadworth | Rosalind Acton-Adams

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Lucy Crighton | Sophie Monteath-Bell | Haley Martin | Amanda Gilchrist + Rosie Ulrich (cox)

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Hannah Thomas | Kate Hibbard | Charlotte Lane | Emma Gluyas + Rosey Joyce (cox)

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Susannah Nixon | Kirsten Wyatt | Sophie Black | Rebecca Parsons + Lucy Ashford (cox)

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Annabel Deersley | Alexandra King | Stacey Pigou | Jessica Close + Celia Anderson (cox)

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Stacey Pigou | Jessica Henry | Alexandra King | Genevieve King + Celia Anderson (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Sam Wood | Emily Jones | Jessica Close | Emily Broughton + Rosey Joyce (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Anne Dowle | George Ensor | Sophia Pearson | Anna Gatland + Charlotte MacKenzie (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Alexandra Burnside | Brylee Flutey | Catherine Cowan | Laura Kerr + Rosie Ulrich (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Julie Toner | Lucinda Paterson | April Gallagher | Lydia Kerr + Georgina Kennedy (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Sophie Monteath-Bell | Haley Hamilton | Lucy Crighton | Amanda Gilchrist + Georgina Kennedy (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 4: Crew - Stephanie Stewart | Emma Gluyas | Hannah Thomas | Kate Hibbard + Hannah Pierson (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Emma Wadworth | Olivia Marshall | Rosalind Acton-Adams | Kirsten Wyatt | Susannah Nixon | Sophie Black | Belinda Nichol | Rebecca Parsons + Charlotte MacKenzie (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays