NZSSRA school results: 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

St Andrew's College's singlet

St Andrew's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Andrew's College at the 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Andrew's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Andrew's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis11 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Rosemary Silk

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - William Dench | Christopher Dearsley | Ashley Mitchell | George Ivey + Cameron Mill (cox)

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Benjamin Henderson | Samuel Thomson | Richard Storey | Ashton Wright + Kelly Singleton (cox)

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Ollie Spiers | Connor Austin | James McCormack | Michael King + Cameron Mill (cox)

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Richard Storey | Ashton Wright | Chris Prankerd | Hadley Hayward + Chris Prankerd (cox)

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Kenneth Seddon-Nicholas | Stefan Matravers | Angus Falloon | Sam Marriott | Benjamin Henderson | Thomas Davison | Simon Van Rossen | Samuel Thomson + Cameron Mill (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Rebecca Roberts | Rosemary Silk

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Ashley Mitchell | Christopher Dearsley | Sam Letham | David Smith + Cameron Mill (cox)

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - William Dench | David Elvidge | Thomas Williams | George Ivey + Kelly Singleton (cox)

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Rosemary Silk

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Lyndsey McIntyre | Sarah McKenna

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Victoria Wilson | Rebecca Roberts

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Sam Letham

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - David Elvidge

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STAN 3: Crew - David Smith

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Ollie Spiers | Hadley Hayward | Connor Austin | Michael King + Cameron Mill (cox)

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Chris Prankerd | Ashton Wright | James McCormack | Thomas Williams + Kate Caird (cox)

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - William Dench | Michael King | David Smith | Christopher Dearsley | Ashley Mitchell | Thomas Williams | Sam Letham | George Ivey + Cameron Mill (cox)

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Samuel Thomson | Simon Van Rossen | Thomas Davison | Benjamin Henderson + Cameron Mill (cox)

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Kenneth Seddon-Nicholas | Sam Marriott | Angus Jones | Stefan Matravers + Kate Caird (cox)

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Ollie Spiers | James McCormack | Richard Storey | Hadley Hayward | Thomas Williams | Connor Austin | Christopher Dearsley | Michael King + Cameron Mill (cox)

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Sam Letham | John Storey

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - William Dench | David Elvidge

Event 37 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Thomas Steel

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Victoria Wilson | Rebecca Roberts | Lyndsey McIntyre | Sarah McKenna + Kelly Singleton (cox)

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Richard Storey | Ashton Wright

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays