NZSSRA school results: 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

Tauranga Boys College's singlet

Tauranga Boys College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Boys College at the 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Tauranga Boys College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Boys College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Luke Van Dijk | Nicholas Milne

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Samuel Wood | Kieran McCarthy | Finn Duncalf | Daniel Burgess + Anthony Artus (cox)

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Warren van der Vlugt | Peter Connole

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - John Moore | Jade Hemi

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Greg Stevenson | Tristan Evans | Daniel Lidgard | Chase Jarrett + Ross Mansell (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - David Stevens | Daniel Matuschka | Nathan Leaming | Peter Gifford | Michael Berry | Fraser Johns | Bradley Rapley | Darran Lowes + Mark Taylor (cox)

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Tristan Mace | Callum McDonald | James Riddell | Harrison Smith + Anthony Artus (cox)

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - David Stevens | Fraser Johns | Michael Berry | Darran Lowes + Mark Taylor (cox)

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Kieran McCarthy | Finn Duncalf | Samuel Wood | Daniel Burgess + Ross Mansell (cox)

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Alistair Ramsbottom | Tristan Evans | Daniel Matuschka | Chase Jarrett | Daniel Lidgard | Nathan Leaming | Luke Van Dijk | Nicholas Milne + Mark Taylor (cox)

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - James Riddell | Harrison Smith

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Tristan Mace | Daniel Symons

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Bradley Rapley | Peter Gifford

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays