NZSSRA school results: 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

Villa Maria College's singlet

Villa Maria College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Villa Maria College at the 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Villa Maria College's final ranking at the regatta.

Villa Maria College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Sarnia Martin | Renee Mau | Andrea Leckie | Annie Sewell + Anna-May Middleton-Tansey (cox)

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Charlotte McCammon | Caitlin Van Ballekom | Anna Worthington | Emily Hume | Sarah Van Ballekom | Mel Heffernan | Emily Worthington | Emily Palmer + Mary Keenan (cox)

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Susie Keenan | Courtney Breen | Maria Duncan | Cassey Bruce + Micaela Duncan (cox)

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Kerryn Norton | Dayle McDonald | Hannah Osborn | Emma Malone + Joanna Chan (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Anna Worthington | Sarah Van Ballekom

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Megan Willetts

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Emma Malone | Courtney Breen

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Emily Palmer | Jessica Sepie | Vannessa Crampton | Mel Heffernan + Holly Van Ballekom (cox)

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Kerryn Norton | Anna McWhirter | Andrea Leckie | Sarah Falgar + Anna-May Middleton-Tansey (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Emily Hume | Emily Worthington

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Maria Duncan | Cassey Bruce

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Dayle McDonald | Sarnia Martin | Andrea Leckie | Renee Mau | Annie Sewell | Caitlin Van Ballekom | Hannah Osborn | Emma Malone + Joanna Chan (cox)

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Vannessa Crampton | Jessica Sepie

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Sarah Falgar | Megan Willetts

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Charlotte McCammon | Anna McWhirter | Emily Worthington | Maria Duncan + Anna-May Middleton-Tansey (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Dayle McDonald | Annie Sewell | Hannah Osborn | Emma Malone + Joanna Chan (cox)

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Susie Keenan | Jessica Sepie | Vannessa Crampton | Mel Heffernan + Micaela Duncan (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Anna Worthington | Caitlin Van Ballekom | Sarah Van Ballekom | Courtney Breen + Mary Keenan (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Sarnia Martin | Renee Mau | Anna McWhirter | Annie Sewell + Holly Van Ballekom (cox)

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Emily Palmer | Emily Hume | Emily Worthington | Cassey Bruce + Micaela Duncan (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Susie Keenan | Megan Willetts | Kerryn Norton | Sarah Falgar | Charlotte McCammon | Jessica Sepie | Vannessa Crampton | Mel Heffernan + Maria Duncan (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays