NZSSRA school results: 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

Wellington College's singlet

Wellington College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington College at the 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wellington College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Thomas Ramsey | Peter Crutchley | Bryn Ward | Ira Reilly + Kyle Boonzaier (cox)

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Matthew Archibald | Robert Macann

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - George Hitchcock | Lewis Richards | Bryn Ward | Ira Reilly + Kyle Boonzaier (cox)

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Jack Wiley | Jonathan Abernathy | Tom Deacon | Sam Sullivan + Henry Thomas (cox)

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Ben Prebble | Fraser Weir | Jeremy Stewart | Anthony Richards + Michael Trigg (cox)

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Sam Templeton | Edward Stace | Edward Wiley | Anthony Fraser + Nick Braae (cox)

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Elliot Riley | Mikkel Nielsen | Matthew Archibald | Robert Macann + Mike Dessoulavy (cox)

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Lewis Richards | Tom Deacon | Jonathan Abernathy | Anthony Richards + Michael Trigg (cox)

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Matthew Archibald | Robert Macann

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Elliot Riley | Mikkel Nielsen

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Fraser Weir | Jeremy Stewart | Jack Wiley | Ira Reilly + Michael Trigg (cox)

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Kyle Boonzaier | Peter Crutchley | Bryn Ward | Thomas Ramsey + Mike Dessoulavy (cox)

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - George Hitchcock | Ben Prebble

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Tom Deacon | Sam Sullivan

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 3: Crew - Sam Templeton | Edward Stace

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 4: Crew - Edward Wiley | Anthony Fraser

Event 37 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Mikkel Nielsen

Event 37 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - George Tylee

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Fraser Weir | Jeremy Stewart

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays