NZSSRA school results: 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

Whanganui Collegiate School's singlet

Whanganui Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whanganui Collegiate School at the 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Whanganui Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whanganui Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Giles McLean | James Peters | Guy McEwan | Dudley Chambers + Edward Knight (cox)

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Matt Stellingwerf | Geordie Wilson | Thomas Donald | John Dowding + Andrew Wilde (cox)

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Thomas Donald | James Peters | Guy McEwan | Dudley Chambers + Edward Knight (cox)

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Charles Dickie | Geordie Wilson | Matt Stellingwerf | John Dowding + Andrew Wilde (cox)

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Harriett Austin

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Cameron Rowlands | Guy Polson | Hamish Burson | Campbell Winter + Tom Middleton (cox)

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - William Buchanan | Poppy Saker-Norrish | Luke Van Dalen | Daniel Cottrell + Johanna Gordon (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Zen Gregor | Samantha Hutchings

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Charles Dickie

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Geordie Wilson | Thomas Donald | Giles McLean | John Dowding | Matt Stellingwerf | Guy McEwan | James Peters | Dudley Chambers + Edward Knight (cox)

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Luke Van Dalen | Daniel Cottrell

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Liana Watson | Georgina Baker | Georgia Cottrell | Alice Collins + Scott Duncan (cox)

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Zen Gregor | Harriett Austin | Samantha Hutchings | Cavina Skilton + Scott Duncan (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Liana Watson | Georgina Baker | Zen Gregor | Georgia Cottrell | Alice Collins | Samantha Hutchings | Harriett Austin | Cavina Skilton + Scott Duncan (cox)

Event 42 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Richard Batley | Cameron Rowlands | Hamish Burson | Ben Hammond | Guy Polson | Campbell Winter | James Donald | James Heaton + Tom Middleton (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays