NZSSRA school results: 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Epsom Girls Grammar's singlet

Epsom Girls Grammar [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Epsom Girls Grammar at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Epsom Girls Grammar's final ranking at the regatta.

Epsom Girls Grammar also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Lucy Thomson
Coach - Dennis Oliver

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Nina-May Gill | Samantha Truter | Rochelle Hill | Grace Stacey-Jacob | Alice Stacey-Jacob | Courtney Henley-Smith | Maddy Gravatt | Laura Pendergrast + Sheridan Scally (cox)
Coach - Kelly Scally

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Sacha Beguely | Victoria Day
Coach - Ash Smith

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Lucy Thomson | Francis Cullinane | Kate Cullinane | Silja Hansen + Sigourney Taylor (cox)
Coach - Dennis Oliver

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Rebecca Walker | Maddy Oliver
Coach - Dennis Oliver

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Kathryn Simpson | Sacha Beguely
Coach - Dennis Oliver

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Nina-May Gill | Samantha Truter | Rochelle Hill | Grace Stacey-Jacob | Alice Stacey-Jacob | Courtney Henley-Smith | MacKenzie Robertson | Maddy Gravatt + Sheridan Scally (cox)
Coach - Kelly Scally

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Sarah Percy | Emma Christie | Jorgia Findlay | Alex Green | Emily Smith | Victoria Day | Maria Ebner | Catherine Scheib + Sarah Anderson (cox)
Coach - Ash Smith

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Francis Cullinane | Kate Cullinane
Coach - Dennis Oliver

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Rebecca Walker | Maddy Oliver
Coach - Dennis Walker

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Lucy Thomson | Francis Cullinane | Kate Cullinane | Silja Hansen + Sigourney Taylor (cox)
Coach - Dennis Oliver

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Jorgia Findlay | Emma Christie | Emily Smith | Laura Pendergrast + Sarah Anderson (cox)
Coach - Ash Smith

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays