NZSSRA school results: 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Nelson College's singlet

Nelson College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Nelson College at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Nelson College's final ranking at the regatta.

Nelson College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Tim Marsland | Patrick Neill
Coach - Jack Collin

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

NELB 2: Crew - Jamie Orsbourn | Tenzin Heatherbell
Coach - Jack Collin

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - James Taylor | Blair Jones | Tim McKenzie | William Conway + Edward Burger (cox)
Coach - Andrew Conway

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

NELB 2: Crew - Chris Sandall | Simon Moroney | Matt Hellriegel | Dmitry Loukine + Tim Marsland (cox)
Coach - Andrew Conway

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Calum Pears | James Strawbridge | Charlie Wytenburg | Gordon Robinson + Moss Bowering-Scott (cox)
Coach - Richard Pears

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Patrick Neill | Tenzin Heatherbell | Jamie Orsbourn | Tim Marsland + Edward Burger (cox)
Coach - Jack Collin

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Tim McKenzie | Dmitry Loukine | Matt Hellriegel | Chris Sandall + Edward Burger (cox)
Coach - Andrew Conway

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Tim Marsland | Tenzin Heatherbell | Jamie Orsbourn | Patrick Neill + Dominic Channon (cox)
Coach - Jack Collin

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - William Conway | James Taylor | Chris Sandall | Blair Jones | Cohen Shirley | Simon Moroney | Matt Hellriegel | Tim McKenzie + Edward Burger (cox)
Coach - Andrew Conway

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Gordon Robinson | James Strawbridge | Charlie Wytenburg | Calum Pears + Moss Bowering-Scott (cox)
Coach - Richard Pears

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Gordon Robinson | James Strawbridge

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - William Conway | James Taylor | Chris Sandall | Blair Jones | Cohen Shirley | Simon Moroney | Matt Hellriegel | Dmitry Loukine + Edward Burger (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays