NZSSRA school results: 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Rangi Ruru Girls School's singlet

Rangi Ruru Girls School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rangi Ruru Girls School at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Rangi Ruru Girls School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rangi Ruru Girls School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Stacey Pigou | Susannah Nixon
Coaches - Dale Maher | Gary Hay

Click for trophy detailsEvent 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Brylee Flutey | Alexandra Burnside | Lydia Kerr | Lucinda Paterson + Rosie Ulrich (cox)

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Kim Rhodes | April Gallagher | Hannah Thomas | Stephanie Stewart + Isabel McLernon (cox)

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Alexandra King | Anna Gatland | Amanda Gilchrist | Anne Dowle + Emma Gluyas (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Lucy Peterson | Sophie Spiers | Anna Dawson | Julia Watherston | Jenna Suckling | Sally Spackman | Stephanie Stewart | Olivia Cooper + Meg Montgomery (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Lucy Crighton | Hilary Bell | Maryam Spagnuolo | Penny Brown | Polly Harding | Caroline Letham | Rachel Whiteside | Emma Stevenson + Brigitte Unger (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Anna Gatland | Amanda Gilchrist

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 4: Crew - April Gallagher | Hannah Thomas

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rebecca Johnson

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Anna Dawson | Julia Watherston

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Sophie Spiers | Jenna Suckling

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Alexandra King | Kirsten Wyatt | Stacey Pigou | Susannah Nixon + Lucy Ashford (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Anne Dowle | Kim Rhodes

Click for trophy detailsEvent 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Amanda Gilchrist | Julia Watherston | Brylee Flutey | Alexandra Burnside | Anna Dawson | Lucinda Paterson | Lydia Kerr | Sophie Spiers + Rosie Ulrich (cox)

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Hilary Bell | Anna Gatland | Penny Brown | Maryam Spagnuolo | Caroline Letham | Polly Harding | Rachel Whiteside | Lucy Crighton + Brigitte Unger (cox)

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Sally Spackman | Stephanie Stewart | Lucy Peterson | Jenna Suckling + Meg Montgomery (cox)

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Hannah Thomas | April Gallagher | Kim Rhodes | Anne Dowle + Isabel McLernon (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Brylee Flutey | Lucinda Paterson | Alexandra Burnside | Lydia Kerr + Rosie Ulrich (cox)

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Alexandra King | Kirsten Wyatt | Susannah Nixon | Stacey Pigou + Lucy Ashford (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Julia Watherston | Sophie Spiers | Anna Dawson | Jenna Suckling + Meg Montgomery (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Olivia Cooper | Sally Spackman | Lucy Peterson | Stephanie Stewart + Emma Gluyas (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Lucy Crighton | Maryam Spagnuolo | Penny Brown | Hilary Bell + Isabel McLernon (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 4: Crew - Caroline Letham | Rachel Whiteside | Emma Stevenson | Polly Harding + Brigitte Unger (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Alexandra King | Kirsten Wyatt | Stacey Pigou | Susannah Nixon | Rebecca Johnson | Alexandra Burnside | Brylee Flutey | Lucinda Paterson + Lucy Ashford (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays