NZSSRA school results: 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

St Margaret's College's singlet

St Margaret's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Margaret's College at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Margaret's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Margaret's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Marewa Kraak | Lucy Faull

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Emma Burtt | Annie Walsh

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Tessa Page | Georgina Diack | Olivia Faull | Emma Costello + Anna Farquhar (cox)

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Josie Springford | Lucy Acland | Jessica Loe | Dayna Aubrey | Meagan Maher | Caroline Moody | Ashleigh Feary | Katherine Borowczyk + Sophie Chima (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Josie Hazeldine | Jenny Hazeldine | Marewa Kraak | Lucy Faull + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Alice Wright | Catherine Snowden | Erin Bengon | Hannah Rutherford + Jessica Sturt (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Emma Campbell | Georgina Borowczyk | Rosa Thomas | Bridget Robilliard | Hannah Howard | Courtney Paterson | Catlin McConnell | Josie Maher + Emma Fechney (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Emily Shearer | Annabelle Pierce | Isla McNeice | Sophie Kerr | Megan Oliver | Rebekah Smith | Pippa Smith | Johanna King + Anna McLachlan (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Tessa Page | Olivia Faull

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Georgina Diack | Ashleigh Feary

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Erin Bengon | Catherine Snowden

Click for trophy detailsEvent 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Emma Campbell | Rosa Thomas

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Catlin McConnell | Bridget Robilliard

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Josie Maher | Courtney Paterson

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMG 4: Crew - Pippa Smith | Hannah Howard

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Marewa Kraak | Lucy Faull | Jessica Loe | Dayna Aubrey + Sophie Chima (cox)

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Emma Burtt | Annie Walsh | Josie Hazeldine | Jenny Hazeldine + Emma Fechney (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Meagan Maher | Lucy Acland

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Megan Jones | Caroline Moody

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Josie Springford | Katherine Borowczyk

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Tessa Page | Georgina Diack | Jessica Loe | Ashleigh Feary | Olivia Faull | Emma Costello | Hannah Rutherford | Georgina Borowczyk + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Emily Shearer | Annabelle Pierce | Isla McNeice | Sophie Kerr | Megan Oliver | Rebekah Smith | Alice Wright | Johanna King + Anna McLachlan (cox)

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Emma Burtt | Annie Walsh

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Josie Hazeldine | Jenny Hazeldine

Click for trophy detailsEvent 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Emma Campbell | Catlin McConnell | Rosa Thomas | Bridget Robilliard + Sophie Chima (cox)

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Pippa Smith | Courtney Paterson | Hannah Howard | Josie Maher + Anna Farquhar (cox)

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Josie Springford | Lucy Acland | Meagan Maher | Katherine Borowczyk + Emma Fechney (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Tessa Page | Georgina Diack | Ashleigh Feary | Olivia Faull + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Hannah Rutherford | Catherine Snowden | Rebekah Smith | Annabelle Pierce + Jessica Sturt (cox)

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Marewa Kraak | Lucy Faull | Caroline Moody | Dayna Aubrey + Sophie Chima (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Emma Costello | Josie Maher | Hannah Howard | Erin Bengon + Anna Farquhar (cox)

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Meagan Maher | Lucy Acland | Ashleigh Feary | Katherine Borowczyk + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Catlin McConnell | Georgina Borowczyk | Rosa Thomas | Bridget Robilliard + Sophie Chima (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Emily Shearer | Courtney Paterson | Pippa Smith | Sophie Kerr + Anna McLachlan (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Alice Wright | Isla McNeice | Megan Oliver | Johanna King + Jessica Sturt (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Emma Campbell | Marewa Kraak | Jessica Loe | Dayna Aubrey | Caroline Moody | Annie Walsh | Josie Hazeldine | Lucy Faull + Emma Fechney (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Emma Burtt | Jenny Hazeldine | Josie Springford | Megan Jones | Olivia Faull | Erin Bengon | Hannah Rutherford | Emma Costello + Anna Farquhar (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays