NZSSRA school results: 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Whanganui Collegiate School's singlet

Whanganui Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whanganui Collegiate School at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Whanganui Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whanganui Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Harriett Austin
Coach - Graeme Hodge

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Hugo Peacocke | Keith Donald | Daniel Horrocks | Barclay Winter + Joel Roke (cox)
Coach - Richard Austin

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Thomas Main | Steven Gulliver | Ross McDonald | Scott Duncan + Christopher Tylee (cox)
Coach - Richard Austin

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Craig Van Veldon | Daniel Izard-Price | Geordie Wilson | Matt Stellingwerf + Tom Middleton (cox)
Coach - John Symes

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Edward Thorp | Giles McLean | Charles Dickie | John Dowding + Edward Knight (cox)
Coach - John Symes

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Hugo Peacocke | Keith Donald | Daniel Horrocks | Barclay Winter + Christopher Tylee (cox)
Coach - Richard Austin

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Thomas Main | Steven Gulliver | Ross McDonald | Scott Duncan + Joel Roke (cox)
Coach - Richard Austin

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Guy McEwan | James Peters | Dudley Chambers | Thomas Donald + Tom Middleton (cox)
Coach - John Symes

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Charles Dickie | Giles McLean | John Dowding | Edward Thorp + Edward Knight (cox)
Coach - John Symes

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Samantha Hutchings | Zen Gregor | Harriett Austin | Georgina Baker + Alyse Leitao (cox)
Coach - Graeme Hodge

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Phillip Luke
Coach - Richard Austin

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Charles Dickie

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Samantha Hutchings | Zen Gregor
Coach - Graeme Hodge

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Georgia Cottrell | Amanda Cranston | Liana Watson | Frances Skilton + Sarah Lyons (cox)
Coach - Graeme Hodge

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Hugo Peacocke | Keith Donald | Thomas Main | Barclay Winter | Ross McDonald | Steven Gulliver | Daniel Horrocks | Scott Duncan + Christopher Tylee (cox)
Coach - Richard Austin

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Charles Dickie | Edward Thorp
Coach - John Symes

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - John Dowding | Giles McLean
Coach - John Symes

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Charles Dickie | Matt Stellingwerf
Coach - John Symes

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Phillip Luke
Coach - Richard Austin

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Samantha Hutchings | Zen Gregor | Harriett Austin | Georgina Baker | Georgia Cottrell | Amanda Cranston | Frances Skilton | Liana Watson + Alyse Leitao (cox)
Coach - Graeme Hodge

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Guy McEwan | James Peters | Dudley Chambers | Daniel Izard-Price | Geordie Wilson | Matt Stellingwerf | Craig Van Veldon | Thomas Donald + Tom Middleton (cox)
Coach - John Symes

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Hugo Peacocke | Keith Donald | Thomas Main | Barclay Winter | Ross McDonald | Steven Gulliver | Daniel Horrocks | Scott Duncan + Christopher Tylee (cox)
Coach - Richard Austin

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays