NZSSRA school results: 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Christchurch Girls High School's singlet

Christchurch Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Girls High School at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christchurch Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Jessica Molony | Elana Hawke
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Helena Olsen | Michaela McGrath | Stephanie Ambler | Amelia Kellar + Hannah D'ath (cox)
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Click for trophy detailsEvent 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Meari Ono | Suzie Pottinger | Alice McKay | Cara Platts | Lucy Spoors | Jessica Molony | Emma Hubbard | Emily Sullivan + Anna Jamieson (cox)
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Jane Avery | Raine Chicksen | Alexandra Fox | Lauren Heslop + Bess O'Donnell (cox)
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Abbey Delore | Kate Tarawhiti | Danielle Dore | Kate Lauder | Lucy Magill | Nicole Preston | Alex Thornton | Holly McIntosh + Maddie O'Donnell (cox)
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Amelia Baddeley | Kirsty Quick
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Nicole Preston | Michaela McGrath
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Elana Hawke
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Helena Olsen | Holly McIntosh
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Alice Tierney | Victoria Martinov
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Amelia Baddeley | Kirsty Quick
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Emma Hubbard | Jessica Molony
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CGHS 3: Crew - Meari Ono | Suzie Pottinger
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Jane Avery | Cara Platts | Alice McKay | Lucy Spoors | Danielle Dore | Kate Tarawhiti | Raine Chicksen | Emily Sullivan + Anna Jamieson (cox)
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Helena Olsen | Michaela McGrath | Holly McIntosh | Alice Tierney | Stephanie Ambler | Surin McGrory | Amelia Kellar | Victoria Martinov + Hannah D'ath (cox)
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Abbey Delore | Danielle Dore | Kate Lauder | Lucy Magill + Alexandra Batten (cox)
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Helena Olsen | Alice Tierney | Surin McGrory | Victoria Martinov + Hannah D'ath (cox)
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Meari Ono | Suzie Pottinger | Cara Platts | Lucy Spoors + Anna Jamieson (cox)
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Stephanie Ambler | Surin McGrory | Michaela McGrath | Amelia Kellar + Maddie O'Donnell (cox)
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Alice McKay | Cara Platts | Lucy Spoors | Jane Avery + Anna Jamieson (cox)
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Abbey Delore | Emily Sullivan | Danielle Dore | Raine Chicksen + Alexandra Batten (cox)
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Kate Lauder | Kirsty Quick | Amelia Baddeley | Alex Thornton + Maddie O'Donnell (cox)
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Meari Ono | Suzie Pottinger | Alice McKay | Alexandra Fox + Bess O'Donnell (cox)
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Abbey Delore | Kate Lauder | Danielle Dore | Kate Tarawhiti + Alexandra Batten (cox)
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Lucy Magill | Holly McIntosh | Alex Thornton | Nicole Preston + Hannah D'ath (cox)
Coach - CGHS Coaching Team

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays