NZSSRA school results: 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Rangi Ruru Girls School's singlet

Rangi Ruru Girls School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rangi Ruru Girls School at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Rangi Ruru Girls School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rangi Ruru Girls School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Lucinda Paterson | Alexandra Burnside

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Sophie Spiers | Anna Dawson

Click for trophy detailsEvent 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Julia Watherston | Jenna Suckling | Anna Dawson | Sophie Spiers + Meg Montgomery (cox)

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Alexandra Burnside | Maryam Spagnuolo | Sally Spackman | Lucinda Paterson | Alex Thorpe | Rachel Whiteside | Lucy Peterson | Olivia Cooper + Rosie Ulrich (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Jenny Storey | Josie Ganly | Madison Wright | Eily Neilson | Claudia Todd | Olivia Cooper | Billie Wooff | Annie Montgomery + Isabel McLernon (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rachel Whiteside | Lucy Peterson

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Caroline Letham | Emma Stevenson

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Lucy Kitson | Grace Shaw

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Jenny Storey | Josie Ganly

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Madison Wright | Eily Neilson

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Billie Wooff | Claudia Todd

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 4: Crew - Bridget Johnson | Harriet Wadworth

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Alexandra Burnside | Lucinda Paterson

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Kim Rhodes | Emma Stevenson

Click for trophy detailsEvent 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Julia Watherston | Jenna Suckling | Anna Dawson | Sophie Spiers | Alex Thorpe | Maryam Spagnuolo | Sally Spackman | Olivia Cooper + Meg Montgomery (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Jenny Storey | Josie Ganly | Madison Wright | Eily Neilson + Isabel McLernon (cox)

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Billie Wooff | Claudia Todd | Marina McManaway | Annie Montgomery + Francie Turner (cox)

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Alexandra Burnside | Lucinda Paterson | Rachel Whiteside | Lucy Peterson + Rosie Ulrich (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Olivia Cooper | Maryam Spagnuolo | Alex Thorpe | Sally Spackman + Meg Montgomery (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Caroline Letham | Lucy Kitson | Emma Stevenson | Grace Shaw + Francie Turner (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Billie Wooff | Jane Laughnan | Alex Thorpe | Bridget Johnson + Harriet Wadworth (cox)

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Kim Rhodes | Jane Laughnan | Caroline Letham | Emma Stevenson + Meg Montgomery (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Jenny Storey | Josie Ganly | Madison Wright | Eily Neilson + Isabel McLernon (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Billie Wooff | Bridget Johnson | Marina McManaway | Harriet Wadworth + Francie Turner (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Julia Watherston | Jenna Suckling | Alexandra Burnside | Sophie Spiers | Anna Dawson | Lucinda Paterson | Sally Spackman | Maryam Spagnuolo + Rosie Ulrich (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays