NZSSRA school results: 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton)'s singlet

Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton)'s final ranking at the regatta.

Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Tessa Murphy | Tania Law
Coach - Dave Thompson

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Priscilla McIntosh | Ashleigh Finlay | Brittany Mace | Catherine Mills + Annaliese Devoy (cox)
Coaches - Nick Barton | Ron MacE

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

SHGH 2: Crew - Catherine Arbuckle | Chelsea Morrison | Madi Carmichael | Latoya Kohinga + Carrie-Anne Sage (cox)
Coaches - Nick Barton | Ron MacE

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Georgia Casey | Emma McKenzie | Tania Law | Tessa Murphy + Annaliese Devoy (cox)
Coach - Dave Thompson

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Amelia Goodall | Philippa Mills | Bridgette van Heuven | Ashleigh Peckham | Jennifer Muller | Ashleigh McGirr | Ashleigh Looney | Shannon MacKintosh + Amanda Coombe (cox)
Coaches - Nick Barton | Leanne Hogan

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Madi Carmichael | Latoya Kohinga
Coach - Nick Barton

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

SHGH 2: Crew - Catherine Arbuckle | Chelsea Morrison
Coach - Nick Barton

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Georgia Casey | Caitlyn Fitzgerald | Rebbekah Potter | Charlotte John + Carrie-Anne Sage (cox)
Coach - Sacred Heart Coaching Team

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Genevieve Crawford | Kate Reymer
Coach - Dave Thompson

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Catherine Arbuckle | Ashleigh Finlay | Priscilla McIntosh | Catherine Mills | Madi Carmichael | Latoya Kohinga | Brittany Mace | Chelsea Morrison + Annaliese Devoy (cox)
Coaches - Nick Barton | Ron MacE

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Tania Law | Tessa Murphy
Coach - Dave Thompson

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Georgia Casey | Genevieve Crawford | Kate Reymer | Emma McKenzie + Amanda Coombe (cox)
Coach - Dave Thompson

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Chelsea Morrison | Madi Carmichael | Latoya Kohinga | Rebbekah Potter + Annaliese Devoy (cox)
Coaches - Nick Barton | Ron MacE

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Charlotte John | Ashleigh Peckham | Kate Reymer | Caitlyn Fitzgerald + Amanda Coombe (cox)
Coaches - Dave Thompson | Nick Barton

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Georgia Casey | Emma McKenzie | Latoya Kohinga | Rebbekah Potter + Tania Law (cox)
Coaches - Dave Thompson | Nick Barton

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Amelia Goodall | Ashleigh Peckham | Bridgette van Heuven | Philippa Mills + Amanda Coombe (cox)
Coaches - Nick Barton | Leanne Hogan

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

SHGH 2: Crew - Jennifer Muller | Ashleigh McGirr | Ashleigh Looney | Shannon MacKintosh + Tania Law (cox)
Coaches - Nick Barton | Leanne Hogan

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Catherine Arbuckle | Tessa Murphy | Priscilla McIntosh | Ashleigh Finlay | Kate Reymer | Catherine Mills | Genevieve Crawford | Chelsea Morrison + Amanda Coombe (cox)
Coaches - Dave Thompson | Nick Barton

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays