NZSSRA school results: 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

St Margaret's College's singlet

St Margaret's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Margaret's College at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Margaret's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Margaret's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Penelope Swanson

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Jessica Cunnold

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Megan Oliver

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Josie Springford | Dayna Aubrey

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Meagan Maher | Lucy Acland

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Rosa Thomas | Courtney Paterson | Tessa Page | Jessica Loe | Olivia Faull | Emma Symon | Hannah Howard | Isla McNeice + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Emily Shearer | Johanna King | Josie Maher | Sophie Kerr + Anna Farquhar (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Bridget Rutherford | Bridget Robilliard | Hope Westbury | Olivia Loe | Rebecca Newman | Hannah Brown | Olivia Brook | Kate Feary + Emma Fechney (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Natasha Coffey | Jane Bellis | Jordyn Yee | Francesca Henry | Amy Wiseman | Becky Woolman | Phillipa Benton | Anabelle Cohen + Anna McLachlan (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Isla McNeice | Jessica Cunnold

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Emily Shearer | Sophie Kerr

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Penelope Swanson | Megan Oliver

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Natasha Coffey | Hannah Brown

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Bridget Rutherford | Bridget Robilliard

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Olivia Loe | Kate Feary

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMG 4: Crew - Rebecca Newman | Hope Westbury

Click for trophy detailsEvent 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Rosa Thomas | Jessica Loe | Tessa Page | Dayna Aubrey + Emma Fechney (cox)

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Josie Springford | Courtney Paterson | Meagan Maher | Lucy Acland + Anna Farquhar (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Tessa Page | Olivia Faull

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Rosa Thomas | Courtney Paterson | Emma Symon | Isla McNeice | Rebecca Newman | Olivia Loe | Hope Westbury | Kate Feary + Emma Fechney (cox)

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Meagan Maher | Lucy Acland

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Natasha Coffey | Bridget Rutherford | Hannah Brown | Bridget Robilliard + Anna Farquhar (cox)

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Amy Wiseman | Jordyn Yee | Francesca Henry | Phillipa Benton + Lauren Thomas (cox)

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Tessa Page | Jessica Loe | Olivia Faull | Johanna King + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Josie Maher | Jessica Cunnold | Emma Symon | Hannah Howard + Anna McLachlan (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Penelope Swanson | Amy Wiseman | Megan Oliver | Olivia Brook + Lauren Thomas (cox)

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Josie Springford | Dayna Aubrey | Meagan Maher | Lucy Acland + Emma Fechney (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Loe | Rebecca Newman | Hope Westbury | Kate Feary + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Bridget Rutherford | Hannah Brown | Olivia Brook | Natasha Coffey + Lauren Thomas (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Jordyn Yee | Jane Bellis | Becky Woolman | Anabelle Cohen + Catherine Snowden (cox)

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Emily Shearer | Johanna King | Josie Maher | Sophie Kerr + Anna Farquhar (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Loe | Rebecca Newman | Kate Feary | Hope Westbury + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Bridget Rutherford | Bridget Robilliard | Olivia Brook | Hannah Brown + Anna McLachlan (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Jordyn Yee | Jane Bellis | Becky Woolman | Anabelle Cohen + Catherine Snowden (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Rosa Thomas | Courtney Paterson | Josie Springford | Jessica Loe | Tessa Page | Isla McNeice | Olivia Faull | Dayna Aubrey + Emma Fechney (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays