NZSSRA school results: 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Villa Maria College's singlet

Villa Maria College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Villa Maria College at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Villa Maria College's final ranking at the regatta.

Villa Maria College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Holly Van Ballekom

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen | Sarah Van Ballekom

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Steph Snedden | Caitlin Van Ballekom

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Paige Smith | Jessie Hansen | Izzy Childs | Lydia Hogan + Olivia Ward (cox)

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Steph Snedden | Alice Harris | Danielle Cunningham | Sarah Kennedy | Renee Mau | Olivia Donnelly | Emma McCann | Anna-May Middleton-Tansey + Olivia Connell (cox)

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Jaime Bracewell | Hannah Osborn | Sarah Price | Francesca Chapman + Genivieve Ballinger (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Olivia Hale | Summar Connelly | Addie Keast | Rebecca Gregg | Monique Bates | Kelsie Bertacco | Laura Williams | Amy Price + Abbey Vogel (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Jessie Hansen | Holly Van Ballekom

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Lydia Hogan | Izzy Childs

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

VILL 3: Crew - Danielle Cunningham | Paige Smith

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Rachael Kennedy | Summar Connelly

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Addie Keast | Rebecca Gregg

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

VILL 3: Crew - Monique Bates | Olivia Hale

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

VILL 4: Crew - Brooke Harrington | Mackenzie Tait

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen | Sarah Van Ballekom | Caitlin Van Ballekom | Hannah Osborn + Courtney Ferguson (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Alice Harris | Renee Mau

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Emma McCann | Anna-May Middleton-Tansey

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Rachael Kennedy | Summar Connelly | Paige Smith | Jessie Hansen | Izzy Childs | Holly Van Ballekom | Jaime Bracewell | Lydia Hogan + Olivia Ward (cox)

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Sarah Price | Olivia Donnelly | Danielle Cunningham | Brooke Harrington | Laura Williams | Amy Price | Kelsie Bertacco | Mackenzie Tait + Abbey Vogel (cox)

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen | Sarah Van Ballekom

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Hannah Osborn | Caitlin Van Ballekom

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Monique Bates | Addie Keast | Rebecca Gregg | Francesca Chapman + Genivieve Ballinger (cox)

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Danielle Cunningham | Alice Harris | Renee Mau | Olivia Donnelly + Courtney Ferguson (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Rachael Kennedy | Jessie Hansen | Holly Van Ballekom | Paige Smith + Olivia Connell (cox)

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen | Sarah Van Ballekom | Sarah Kennedy | Caitlin Van Ballekom + Olivia Ward (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Jaime Bracewell | Addie Keast | Laura Williams | Rebecca Gregg + Abbey Vogel (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Emma McCann | Kelsie Bertacco | Mackenzie Tait | Anna-May Middleton-Tansey + Genivieve Ballinger (cox)

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Steph Snedden | Sarah Kennedy | Lydia Hogan | Alice Harris + Courtney Ferguson (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Izzy Childs | Summar Connelly | Monique Bates | Olivia Hale + Olivia Ward (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Sarah Price | Francesca Chapman | Brooke Harrington | Amy Price + Olivia Connell (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays