NZSSRA school results: 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Wakatipu High School's singlet

Wakatipu High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wakatipu High School at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wakatipu High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wakatipu High School also attended: mad06 || mad08 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Nina Riddell | Chloe Meegan | Gemma Wilson | Gabrielle Bryce | Catherine Eden | Lauren Donnelly | Lucy Woodham | Steffi Snook + Jeane Wrigley (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Jeane Wrigley | Steffi Snook

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Natalie Snook

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Nina Riddell | Gabrielle Bryce

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Chloe Meegan | Gemma Wilson

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WAKA 3: Crew - Catherine Eden | Lauren Donnelly

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Natalie Snook | Sarah Lindley | Rachel Bennett | Steffi Snook + Lucy Woodham (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Jeane Wrigley | Sarah Lindley

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Michaela Bissett | Lucy Woodham

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Natalie Snook | Rachel Bennett

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Chloe Meegan | Gemma Wilson | Lauren Donnelly | Nina Riddell + Catherine Eden (cox)

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Jeane Wrigley | Sarah Lindley | Michaela Bissett | Steffi Snook + Nina Riddell (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Jeane Wrigley | Sarah Lindley | Gemma Wilson | Chloe Meegan + Nina Riddell (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Catherine Eden | Steffi Snook | Rachel Bennett | Lauren Donnelly + Gabrielle Bryce (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Nina Riddell | Chloe Meegan | Gemma Wilson | Gabrielle Bryce + Catherine Eden (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays