NZSSRA school results: 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Waikato Diocesan School's singlet

Waikato Diocesan School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Waikato Diocesan School at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Waikato Diocesan School's final ranking at the regatta.

Waikato Diocesan School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Phillippa Summerville | Megan Holden
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Brooke Summerville | Sarah Keene | Sarah McLaughlin | Tori Oliver + Kerry Gregory (cox)
Coach - Jane Adlam

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Courtney Jefferies | Aynslee Rodger | Brylee Haywood | Hannah Cameron | Danielle Street | Louise Dymock | Charlotte Spratt | Frances Haycock + Ainslee Skinner (cox)
Coach - Maree Kaati

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Celina Ledgard | Rosanna Carr | Clare Gatenby | Isobel Dingwall | Georgia Cameron | Britney Marsh | Suzy Spear | Emilie Watts + Melita McMaster (cox)
Coach - Craig Rodger

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Tegan Richardson | Stephanie Broomfield | Emily Peacocke | Katrina Clarke | Morgan Croasdale | Katie McFarland | Jessica Ellery | Shawnee Apperley-Barker + Holly Balme (cox)
Coach - Craig Harmon

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Brooke Summerville | Sarah Keene
Coach - Jane Adlam

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Charlotte Spratt | Megan Holden | Phillippa Summerville | Juliet Anderson + Kirsty Black (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Courtney Jefferies | Kylie Marsh | Anna Telfer | Louise Dymock + Hannah Stark (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Holden | Maree Kaati

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Brooke Summerville | Tori Oliver | Sarah McLaughlin | Sarah Keene | Samantha Built | Hannah Chung | Morgan Croasdale | Nichola Waugh + Kerry Gregory (cox)
Coach - Jane Adlam

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Brylee Haywood | Aynslee Rodger | Danielle Street | Hannah Cameron + Ainslee Skinner (cox)
Coach - Maree Kaati

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Morgan Croasdale | Samantha Built | Nichola Waugh | Hannah Chung + Kerry Gregory (cox)
Coach - Jane Adlam

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Emily Peacocke | Katrina Clarke | Sarah McLaughlin | Stephanie Broomfield + Holly Balme (cox)
Coach - Craig Harmon

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Celina Ledgard | Britney Marsh | Suzy Spear | Emilie Watts + Hannah Stark (cox)
Coach - Craig Rodger

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Courtney Jefferies | Aynslee Rodger | Danielle Street | Frances Haycock + Ainslee Skinner (cox)
Coach - Maree Kaati

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Georgia Cameron | Isobel Dingwall | Clare Gatenby | Rosanna Carr + Melita McMaster (cox)
Coach - Craig Rodger

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Tegan Richardson | Katie McFarland | Jessica Ellery | Shawnee Apperley-Barker + Hannah Stark (cox)
Coach - Craig Harmon

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Charlotte Spratt | Juliet Anderson | Phillippa Summerville | Megan Holden | Anna Telfer | Hannah Cameron | Brylee Haywood | Kylie Marsh + Kirsty Black (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays