NZSSRA school results: 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Auckland Grammar School's singlet

Auckland Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Auckland Grammar School at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Auckland Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Auckland Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Alex Brooks | Steven Sharp | Frano Staub | Sam Milne + Philip Spector (cox)
Coach - Fraser Marr

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Michael Arms | Mark Clemo | Geoffrey Cornell | Mark Pardington + Thomas Knight (cox)
Coach - Kirsty Dunhill

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Heath Colthurst | Oliver Rosser | Michael Cardy | Fraser Ellis + Philip Spector (cox)
Coach - James Quinlan

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Johannes Sewu | Samuel Bowering | Nick Dunning | Thomas MacIntyre + Matt Mee (cox)
Coach - Willie Maling

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Hamish Mitchell | Mohinesh Charan | Scott Pardington | Todd Felton | James Young | Charlie Henderson | Michael Longuet-Higgins | James Ford + Philip Spector (cox)
Coach - Willie Maling

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Kirk Jacinto | Adnan Siamwala | Nick Goddard | Stephen Kennedy + Shaan Kesha (cox)
Coach - Fraser Marr

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Alex McCutcheon | Michael Arms | Geoffrey Cornell | Mark Clemo + Thomas Knight (cox)
Coach - Kirsty Dunhill

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Jean-Paul Smit | Patrick Pethica | Oliver Rosser | Malone Blaikie + Thomas Knight (cox)
Coaches - James Quinlan | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Alex Brooks | Samuel Loader | Chris Hayes | Sam Milne | Frano Staub | Steven Sharp | Adnan Siamwala | Stephen Kennedy + Philip Spector (cox)
Coach - Fraser Marr

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Michael Arms | Geoffrey Cornell
Coach - Kirsty Dunhill

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - James Ford | Michael Longuet-Higgins | Charlie Henderson | Chris Winder + Shaan Kesha (cox)
Coach - Willie Maling

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Jean-Paul Smit | Patrick Pethica | Oliver Rosser | Malone Blaikie | Heath Colthurst | Todd Felton | Michael Cardy | Fraser Ellis + Thomas Knight (cox)
Coaches - James Quinlan | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Hamish Mitchell | Samuel Bowering | Scott Pardington | Johannes Sewu | Mohinesh Charan | Nick Dunning | James Young | Thomas MacIntyre + Matt MacQueen (cox)
Coach - Willie Maling

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Kirk Jacinto | Nick Goddard
Coach - Fraser Marr

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Mark Clemo
Coach - David Graham

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Jean-Paul Smit | Mark Pardington | Geoffrey Cornell | Michael Arms | Malone Blaikie | Patrick Pethica | Alex McCutcheon | Samuel Loader + Thomas Knight (cox)
Coach - Kirsty Dunhill

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays