NZSSRA school results: 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Macleans College's singlet

Macleans College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Macleans College at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Macleans College's final ranking at the regatta.

Macleans College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Madeline Seaman | Sarah Williams
Coaches - Keith Hibbert | Alex Brown

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Ashleigh Binney | Jessica Glennie | Sharna Fortescue | Storm McLaren + Anna Harder (cox)
Coaches - Keith Hibbert | Alex Brown

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Ana Holt | Caroline Redelinghuys | Nicky Johnston | Emma Redelinghuys + Natalie Coffer (cox)
Coaches - Keith Hibbert | Alex Brown

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Madeline Seaman | Sarah Williams | Alex Bayes | Pia Naera + Matthew Lunt (cox)
Coaches - Keith Hibbert | Alex Brown

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Ana Holt | Nicky Johnston
Coaches - Keith Hibbert | Alex Brown

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

MACL 2: Crew - Kim Thompson | Zoe Shaw
Coaches - Keith Hibbert | Alex Brown

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Michelle Thum | Marie Venter | Sharna Fortescue | Jessica Glennie | Ashleigh Binney | Chivon Pohe | Annabel Heywood | Gillian Cooper + Matthew Lunt (cox)
Coaches - Keith Hibbert | Alex Brown

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Zoe Shaw | Pia Naera | Alex Bayes | Kim Thompson + Anna Harder (cox)
Coaches - Keith Hibbert | Alex Brown

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Madeline Seaman | Sarah Williams | Marie Venter | Alex Bayes + Matthew Lunt (cox)
Coaches - Keith Hibbert | Alex Brown

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Michelle Thum | Jessica Glennie | Sharna Fortescue | Caroline Redelinghuys + Natalie Coffer (cox)
Coaches - Keith Hibbert | Alex Brown

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Ana Holt | Marie Venter | Pia Naera | Nicky Johnston + Anna Harder (cox)
Coaches - Keith Hibbert | Alex Brown

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Ashleigh Binney | Chivon Pohe | Annabel Heywood | Gillian Cooper + Natalie Coffer (cox)
Coaches - Keith Hibbert | Alex Brown

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays